H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Silicon Software Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Silicon Software Technologies Inc filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,312 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$91,312
Middle half earn
$81,230 to $102,362
Top 10% earn over
$111,109
Certified filings
38

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Programmer Analyst7$76,731−13%$76,731 – $85,530
Software Engineer5$105,997−23%$105,997 – $105,997
Software Developer4$99,112−5%$95,586 – $102,201
QA Analyst3$91,374+6%$85,904 – $101,368
Integration Architect2$91,829−33%$87,744 – $95,914
Data Engineer2$92,217−13%$87,916 – $96,518
Systems Engineer2$83,658−11%$83,658 – $83,658
Java Developer2$76,731−24%$76,731 – $76,731
Cloud Systems Engineer1$70,075−31%$70,075 – $70,075
Data Analyst1$85,467−2%$85,467 – $85,467
IT Analyst1$70,000−24%$70,000 – $70,000
Network Security Engineer1$113,818+14%$113,818 – $113,818
Engineer1$94,640−15%$94,640 – $94,640
Integration Engineer1$70,075−38%$70,075 – $70,075
QA Automation Engineer1$91,374+2%$91,374 – $91,374
Senior Software Developer1$111,000−10%$111,000 – $111,000
QA Lead1$91,374−9%$91,374 – $91,374
Software Engineering – Java J2EE - Advanced1$134,971–$134,971 – $134,971
Technical Consultant1$101,192−6%$101,192 – $101,192

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX16$88,452$76,731 – $102,393
Jacksonville, FL4$101,376$95,108 – $104,814
Farmers Branch, TX3$83,658$76,866 – $83,658
Frisco, TX2$76,731$76,731 – $76,731
Irving, TX2$95,764$90,647 – $100,880
Aubrey, TX2$94,828$89,243 – $100,412
Batavia, OH1$83,616$83,616 – $83,616
Duluth, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Dayton, OH1$91,250$91,250 – $91,250
Dallas, TX1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Celina, TX1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Henrico, VA1$100,818$100,818 – $100,818
Pleasanton, CA1$111,363$111,363 – $111,363
San Diego, CA1$94,640$94,640 – $94,640
Sterling Heights, MI1$97,032$97,032 – $97,032

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$101,005
202423$83,658
202512$93,007
20261$134,971

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II35$85,530
Level III3$111,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs