Signify Health LLC H-1B salaries
Signify Health LLC filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $137,000 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Signify Health LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $137,000
- Middle half earn
- $121,932 to $154,926
- Top 10% earn over
- $170,000
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Development Engineer | 5 | $138,381 | −6% |
| Software Development Engineer | 3 | $116,334 | −22% |
| Quality Engineer II | 2 | $121,932 | +35% |
| Senior Network Engineer | 2 | $145,086 | +12% |
| Software Engineer III | 2 | $133,178 | +11% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $142,426 | +4% |
| Sr Analyst, Business Analytics | 2 | $121,680 | +40% |
| Senior Engineer IV | 2 | $165,862 | – |
| Data Quality Analyst III | 1 | $125,000 | +25% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | 0% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $107,993 | +2% |
| Senior Director, Quality Engineering | 1 | $217,741 | −8% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $133,000 | −13% |
| Senior Data Quality Analyst | 1 | $125,000 | +2% |
| Manager, Quality Engineering | 1 | $180,000 | +17% |
| Senior Technical Business Analyst | 1 | $95,000 | −24% |
| Senior Software Engineer (IV) | 1 | $146,046 | 0% |
| Staff Software Development Engineer | 1 | $170,000 | −3% |
| Staff Software Engineer - Full Stack | 1 | $180,000 | −9% |
Where they work
| Dallas, TX | 6 | $133,178 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $121,680 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $125,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $124,112 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $145,086 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $116,334 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $121,932 |
| Buffalo, NY | 1 | $95,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $160,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $133,000 |
| Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $125,000 |
| Lake Forest, IL | 1 | $180,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $170,000 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $146,046 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | $103,000 |
| Lansdale, PA | 1 | $217,741 |
| Mercer Island, WA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $180,000 |
| Pembroke Pines, FL | 1 | $149,852 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $137,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $133,178 |
| 2024 | 11 | $146,046 |
| 2025 | 8 | $139,060 |
| 2026 | 10 | $135,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $122,818 |
| Level II | 8 | $121,680 |
| Level III | 9 | $127,926 |
| Level IV | 10 | $165,862 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).