H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Satyam Venture Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. H-1B salaries

Satyam Venture Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. filed 108 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $80,000 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$80,000
Middle half earn
$73,424 to $90,250
Top 10% earn over
$110,000
Certified filings
108

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Engineer23$72,467−35%$72,467 – $77,553
Design Engineer18$80,000−10%$74,500 – $80,000
Mechanical Engineer15$75,000−17%$73,424 – $80,933
Verification and Validation Engineer6$110,000−10%$87,500 – $110,000
Electrical Engineer4$92,500−3%$85,000 – $101,250
Engineer/Mechanical Engineer3$80,000–$76,234 – $82,500
Software Engineer3$74,651−46%$72,082 – $105,175
Mechanical Design Engineer2$74,000−20%$74,000 – $74,000
Manufacturing Engineer2$130,000+41%$130,000 – $130,000
Product Development Engineer2$73,500−33%$73,500 – $73,500
Mechanical Product Engineer2$70,158−20%$70,158 – $70,158
Controls Engineer2$97,500+2%$91,250 – $103,750
ADAS Embedded Software Engineer2$72,082−30%$70,798 – $73,367
Automotive BIW Product Engineer2$100,814–$100,407 – $101,222
Embedded Software Engineer2$132,500+26%$128,750 – $136,250
Test Engineer2$110,000+9%$110,000 – $110,000
Product Engineer2$78,000−28%$78,000 – $78,000
Project Engineer/Engineer2$88,000–$88,000 – $88,000
Senior Design Engineer2$76,234−32%$74,350 – $78,117
CAE Engineer1$95,000−1%$95,000 – $95,000
CFD Engineer1$90,000−10%$90,000 – $90,000
Computer System Engineer1$85,000+2%$85,000 – $85,000
Computer System Engineer/Architect1$85,000−34%$85,000 – $85,000
Electrical Engineer - HIL1$76,378–$76,378 – $76,378
Electronics Hardware Design Engineer1$77,251–$77,251 – $77,251
Design Engineer / Mechanical Engineer1$77,293−8%$77,293 – $77,293
CAD Engineer1$90,000−34%$90,000 – $90,000
Project Engineer1$90,000+1%$90,000 – $90,000
Project Manager1$114,109+11%$114,109 – $114,109
Senior Designer1$72,500−22%$72,500 – $72,500
Serial Engineer1$90,000–$90,000 – $90,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Farmington Hills, MI22$74,000$72,467 – $80,000
Auburn Hills, MI15$73,000$71,312 – $79,000
Dearborn, MI14$92,000$80,000 – $110,000
Irvine, CA10$75,358$73,424 – $90,578
Allen Park, MI9$85,000$76,378 – $105,000
Plymouth, MI7$73,424$72,467 – $75,712
Southfield, MI5$80,000$72,500 – $80,000
Novi, MI5$85,000$72,467 – $88,000
Newark, CA4$101,814$101,222 – $110,425
Greensboro, NC3$90,000$87,500 – $90,000
Redmond, WA2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Lexington, KY2$80,933$80,933 – $80,933
Washington, MI2$76,396$75,698 – $77,094
Auburn, MI1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Palo Alto, CA1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Macungie, PA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Normal, IL1$68,000$68,000 – $68,000
Rochester Hills, MI1$74,000$74,000 – $74,000
Pontiac, MI1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Tustin, CA1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000

By year

202318$71,791
202440$76,189
202542$86,500
20268$80,933

By experience level

Level I82$75,500
Level II16$91,000
Level III10$110,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs