Sapiens Americas Corporation H-1B salaries
Sapiens Americas Corporation filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $122,000 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sapiens Americas Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $122,000
- Middle half earn
- $99,342 to $133,025
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,023
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Business Analyst | 3 | $110,000 | +1% |
| Senior Software Development Engineer | 3 | $97,548 | −34% |
| Project Director | 2 | $150,000 | +25% |
| Customer Support Analyst | 2 | $110,000 | – |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $95,000 | +6% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $127,750 | −13% |
| Technical Lead | 2 | $135,915 | +43% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $127,780 | +4% |
| PMO Team Lead | 2 | $94,000 | – |
| Lead Software Development Engineer | 1 | $136,000 | −11% |
| Lead Business Analyst | 1 | $125,000 | +6% |
| Developer | 1 | $120,000 | +40% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | −15% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 1 | $99,940 | −6% |
| Lead Technical Analyst | 1 | $130,000 | 0% |
| Network Architect | 1 | $121,000 | +4% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | −13% |
| Software Development Manager | 1 | $125,000 | −20% |
| Technical Analyst | 1 | $71,000 | −35% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $148,990 | +21% |
| Technical Software Architect | 1 | $140,026 | −7% |
Where they work
| Aurora, CO | 3 | $125,000 |
| Powell, OH | 3 | $150,000 |
| New Hill, NC | 3 | $132,200 |
| Elgin, IL | 2 | $125,500 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $110,000 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 2 | $94,000 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 2 | $97,548 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Allentown, PA | 1 | $139,630 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $99,940 |
| Dallas, GA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $120,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $123,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $100,000 |
| Lodi, OH | 1 | $95,000 |
| Highlandsranch, CO | 1 | $95,493 |
| Mount Juliet, TN | 1 | $125,000 |
| Medina, OH | 1 | $95,000 |
| Oviedo, FL | 1 | $140,000 |
| Palatine, IL | 1 | $136,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $130,560 |
| 2024 | 13 | $105,000 |
| 2025 | 13 | $125,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $140,026 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $95,493 |
| Level II | 5 | $120,000 |
| Level III | 16 | $125,000 |
| Level IV | 6 | $140,013 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).