Sansar Tec, LLC H-1B salaries
Sansar Tec, LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sansar Tec, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $110,000
- Middle half earn
- $101,575 to $130,707
- Top 10% earn over
- $139,600
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Business Analyst | 3 | $113,500 | +27% |
| Salesforce Engineer | 3 | $136,000 | +24% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $113,000 | −18% |
| Salesforce Technical Architect | 3 | $130,707 | −15% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $98,250 | −7% |
| Senior ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $110,000 | −9% |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $96,709 | +6% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | +4% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $101,600 | +16% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $98,000 | +6% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $125,000 | −21% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $107,000 | +21% |
| Principal AI Product Manager | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Salesforce Health Cloud Techno Functional Consultant | 1 | $131,997 | – |
| Principal Data Architect | 1 | $150,000 | −9% |
| Sr. Salesforce Commerce Cloud Developer | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $91,270 | −4% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | +22% |
| Supply Management Specialist | 1 | $72,000 | 0% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $62,000 | −34% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $104,125 | −15% |
Where they work
| Haddon Heights, NJ | 10 | $99,750 |
| Mettawa, IL | 3 | $130,707 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 3 | $113,500 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $110,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $110,000 |
| Plainsboro Township, NJ | 2 | $117,708 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $113,000 |
| Breinigsville, PA | 1 | $92,500 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $136,000 |
| Lawrence Township, NJ | 1 | $125,000 |
| Canton, MI | 1 | $140,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $105,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $136,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $117,500 |
| Scotch Plains, NJ | 1 | $101,600 |
By year
| 2024 | 11 | $105,000 |
| 2025 | 18 | $111,500 |
| 2026 | 3 | $130,707 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $98,300 |
| Level II | 20 | $108,500 |
| Level III | 7 | $136,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).