Saint-Gobain Performance Plastics Corporation H-1B salaries
Saint-Gobain Performance Plastics Corporation filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Saint-Gobain Performance Plastics Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,000
- Middle half earn
- $95,000 to $114,691
- Top 10% earn over
- $134,032
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Product Manager | 4 | $105,000 | −34% |
| Applications Engineer | 2 | $89,530 | −23% |
| Master Scheduler/Planner | 2 | $96,702 | – |
| Assistant Site Controller | 2 | $114,218 | – |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $87,018 | −5% |
| Production Manager | 2 | $135,000 | +21% |
| Senior Process Engineer | 2 | $97,500 | −18% |
| Business Process Optimization Manager | 1 | $150,259 | – |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −2% |
| Maintenance Supervisor | 1 | $95,306 | −4% |
| Global Senior Manufacturing Process Manager | 1 | $130,162 | – |
| Director of Operations | 1 | $185,000 | +38% |
| Controls Engineer II | 1 | $100,000 | +2% |
| Product Development Engineer | 1 | $100,204 | −9% |
| Materials Planner | 1 | $95,000 | +1% |
| Process Engineer II | 1 | $88,941 | −6% |
| Production/Quality Supervisor “ Films Downstream Operations | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Senior Materials Engineer | 1 | $90,958 | −30% |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $116,682 | −3% |
| Senior Research Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | −15% |
| Senior Solutions Engineer | 1 | $98,000 | −35% |
| Senior Supplier Quality Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −10% |
| Senior Validation Engineer | 1 | $114,751 | −4% |
| Supply Chain Manager | 1 | $114,691 | +2% |
Where they work
| San Diego, CA | 5 | $105,000 |
| Wayne, NJ | 5 | $95,000 |
| Taunton, MA | 3 | $95,000 |
| Bristol, RI | 2 | $106,346 |
| Portage, WI | 2 | $102,376 |
| Garden Grove, CA | 2 | $114,218 |
| Worcester, MA | 2 | $90,970 |
| Granville, NY | 2 | $95,479 |
| Akron, OH | 1 | $95,306 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $100,000 |
| Marlboro, NJ | 1 | $185,000 |
| Largo, FL | 1 | $100,000 |
| Lake Forest Park, WA | 1 | $150,259 |
| Hopkinton, MA | 1 | $130,162 |
| Hoosick Falls, NY | 1 | $100,000 |
| Orange, CT | 1 | $79,061 |
| Mickleton, NJ | 1 | $135,000 |
| Woolwich Township, NJ | 1 | $135,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $120,081 |
| 2024 | 11 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 11 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $95,306 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $81,037 |
| Level II | 12 | $95,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $110,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $118,435 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).