RV Soft Inc H-1B salaries
RV Soft Inc filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,500 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare RV Soft Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,500
- Middle half earn
- $101,500 to $112,974
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,000
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 3 | $107,000 | +3% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $98,500 | +13% |
| Full Stack .NET Developer | 2 | $106,000 | +1% |
| Business Data Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | +13% |
| Dietary Manager | 1 | $63,000 | – |
| Business Execution Consultant/Analyst | 1 | $108,000 | – |
| Functional Consultant | 1 | $112,965 | +14% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $113,000 | +9% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $113,000 | +12% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $102,000 | −36% |
| Senior Application Engineer | 1 | $121,000 | 0% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $97,000 | −30% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Charlotte, NC | 7 | $107,000 |
| Arnold, MO | 1 | $63,000 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $97,000 |
| Commerce, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Grand Prairie, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Harrisburg, NC | 1 | $113,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $112,965 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $121,000 |
| Sandy Springs, GA | 1 | $102,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | 5 | $108,000 |
| 2025 | 5 | $102,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $113,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $92,000 |
| Level II | 9 | $107,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $106,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).