Quantum Systems Group, Inc. H-1B salaries
Quantum Systems Group, Inc. filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,374 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Quantum Systems Group, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $91,374
- Middle half earn
- $83,080 to $104,572
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,358
- Certified filings
- 51
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 13 | $89,300 | −14% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 11 | $82,600 | −13% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 4 | $90,002 | +9% |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $73,100 | −22% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $92,529 | +3% |
| Scrum Master | 2 | $87,777 | −7% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $92,914 | −22% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $108,306 | +16% |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $142,958 | +36% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $83,000 | −5% |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $100,700 | +3% |
| Data Engineer AI | 1 | $142,958 | +20% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $105,750 | 0% |
| Hardware Engineer | 1 | $98,200 | −36% |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $111,530 | +10% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $160,805 | +56% |
| IT Engineer | 1 | $79,900 | −16% |
| QA Tester | 1 | $91,374 | +5% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $73,300 | −15% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $109,850 | +9% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $92,450 | −33% |
Where they work
| Somerset, NJ | 22 | $89,276 |
| Overland Park, KS | 3 | $83,160 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $101,890 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $92,914 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $90,600 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $89,274 |
| Sacramento, CA | 2 | $117,904 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Cucamonga, CA | 1 | $111,530 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $160,805 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $100,700 |
| Audubon, PA | 1 | $85,000 |
| Bedford Park, IL | 1 | $142,958 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $85,000 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $78,478 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 1 | $92,394 |
| Menands, NY | 1 | $79,900 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $100,069 |
| Lincoln, RI | 1 | $94,078 |
| Sterling Heights, MI | 1 | $73,300 |
By year
| 2024 | 34 | $90,002 |
| 2025 | 14 | $88,187 |
| 2026 | 3 | $142,958 |
By experience level
| Level I | 18 | $84,000 |
| Level II | 30 | $95,982 |
| Level III | 3 | $142,958 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).