Prolifics Inc. H-1B salaries
Prolifics Inc. filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,884 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Prolifics Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,884
- Middle half earn
- $92,000 to $121,564
- Top 10% earn over
- $134,500
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior QA Tech Lead | 9 | $92,000 | – |
| QA Tech Lead | 7 | $102,000 | – |
| Senior Staff QA Engineer | 3 | $115,764 | −15% |
| QA Architect | 3 | $103,730 | −6% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 3 | $115,764 | −2% |
| Staff QA Engineer | 3 | $115,149 | −21% |
| Software Architect | 3 | $140,000 | +6% |
| QA Manager | 3 | $101,259 | −19% |
| Software Tech Lead | 2 | $106,104 | – |
| Associate Software Architect | 2 | $127,244 | −1% |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $88,847 | +1% |
| Associate Principal Software Architect | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Associate QA Manager | 1 | $90,253 | −17% |
| Associate Software Tech Lead | 1 | $102,877 | – |
| Associate QA Technical Lead | 1 | $87,000 | – |
| Associate Technical Lead | 1 | $98,862 | −14% |
| Associate Software Technical Lead | 1 | $90,397 | – |
| Integration Architect | 1 | $135,000 | −2% |
| Senior QA Architect | 1 | $92,560 | 0% |
| Senior QA Manager | 1 | $138,445 | +9% |
| Senior Software Technical Lead | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Senior Test Engineer | 1 | $115,763 | 0% |
| Software Technical Lead | 1 | $130,000 | −13% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 9 | $95,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 5 | $128,053 |
| Olive Branch, MS | 5 | $90,253 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $115,764 |
| Arlington, TX | 2 | $92,000 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 2 | $105,198 |
| Rocklin, CA | 2 | $117,210 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $115,764 |
| Round Rock, TX | 2 | $95,024 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $106,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $86,320 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $126,256 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | $96,242 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $138,445 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $128,232 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $102,000 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $92,560 |
| Brentwood, TN | 1 | $101,259 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $99,260 |
| 2024 | 18 | $115,764 |
| 2025 | 14 | $104,450 |
| 2026 | 12 | $113,082 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $72,000 |
| Level II | 28 | $97,552 |
| Level III | 18 | $113,082 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).