Peloton Interactive, Inc. H-1B salaries
Peloton Interactive, Inc. filed 164 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $136,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Peloton Interactive, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $136,000
- Middle half earn
- $115,918 to $161,160
- Top 10% earn over
- $189,592
- Certified filings
- 164
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 7 | $123,656 | −10% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $189,592 | +29% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 5 | $136,219 | +25% |
| Senior Analytics Engineer | 4 | $155,896 | +2% |
| Senior Product Designer | 4 | $90,386 | −43% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 3 | $108,306 | −36% |
| Android Engineer | 3 | $158,762 | +10% |
| Senior Software Engineer, OS Framework | 3 | $163,862 | – |
| Site Reliability Engineer III | 3 | $167,835 | +22% |
| Senior Technical Program Manager | 3 | $121,514 | −27% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 3 | $148,658 | +23% |
| Senior Android Engineer | 3 | $189,592 | +5% |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $110,428 | −11% |
| Marketing Automation Specialist | 2 | $78,333 | +1% |
| Security Engineer, Incident Response | 2 | $139,152 | −19% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 2 | $121,285 | +3% |
| Senior Software Engineer in Test | 2 | $170,706 | +29% |
| Senior Software Developer in Test | 2 | $170,000 | +23% |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $120,921 | −14% |
| Senior Product Designer (UX) | 2 | $118,934 | – |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 2 | $132,194 | +29% |
| Senior Software Engineer, Platform | 2 | $151,819 | −17% |
| Senior Software Engineer, iOS | 2 | $142,563 | −21% |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 2 | $218,795 | +9% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 2 | $169,541 | +11% |
| Manufacturing Quality Engineer III | 2 | $94,449 | – |
| Product Designer | 2 | $102,257 | −24% |
| Software Engineer, iOS | 2 | $115,918 | −23% |
| Software Development in Test | 2 | $91,582 | −10% |
| Staff Product Quality Manager | 2 | $117,624 | – |
| Staff Accountant | 2 | $69,524 | −1% |
| Full Stack Engineer, Machine Learning | 1 | $115,918 | – |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $183,414 | −6% |
| Director, Digital Security | 1 | $170,914 | – |
| Director, Cyber Security | 1 | $223,642 | −5% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $117,749 | +11% |
| Database Reliability Engineer | 1 | $142,958 | +6% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $111,966 | +28% |
| CRM Solution Architect | 1 | $179,982 | +13% |
| Apparel Production & Development Manager | 1 | $101,525 | – |
| Manager, Strategic Finance | 1 | $144,290 | −5% |
| Machine Learning Engineer, CV | 1 | $123,656 | – |
| Machine Learning Engineer II | 1 | $139,506 | −17% |
| Application Platform Engineer, Operations | 1 | $90,002 | – |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $100,069 | +5% |
| AWS Connect Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Android Engineer, Mobile | 1 | $123,656 | – |
| Sr. Data Scientist, Chem. & Supply Chn Optmization | 1 | $144,082 | – |
| Senior Data Platform Engineer | 1 | $226,138 | +40% |
| Senior Cloud Security Engineer | 1 | $195,000 | +22% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 107 | $136,219 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 13 | $163,488 |
| Plano, TX | 7 | $120,141 |
| Woodinville, WA | 3 | $163,862 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $118,165 |
| Linden, NJ | 3 | $89,398 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $226,138 |
| Allen, TX | 2 | $84,354 |
| New York City, NY | 2 | $153,920 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $127,878 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $77,667 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $119,642 |
| Commerce Township, MI | 1 | $88,670 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $103,730 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $180,461 |
| Marlborough, MA | 1 | $96,845 |
| Langhorne, PA | 1 | $109,845 |
| Justin, TX | 1 | $134,971 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $117,998 |
| Jamaica, NY | 1 | $142,563 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 | $160,798 |
| 2024 | 71 | $123,656 |
| 2025 | 48 | $140,338 |
| 2026 | 23 | $160,805 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $116,397 |
| Level II | 64 | $115,918 |
| Level III | 69 | $142,563 |
| Level IV | 20 | $169,541 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).