OhioHealth Physician Group, Inc. H-1B salaries
OhioHealth Physician Group, Inc. filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $325,000 a year. The typical offer was 255% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare OhioHealth Physician Group, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $325,000
- Middle half earn
- $270,000 to $400,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $450,000
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Pulmonary Critical Care Physician | 4 | $400,000 | −13% |
| Behavioral Health Psychiatrist | 3 | $264,000 | – |
| Endocrinology Physician | 2 | $274,500 | +10% |
| Hematology Oncology Physician | 2 | $450,000 | 0% |
| Athletic Trainer | 2 | $55,302 | +9% |
| OB/GYN Physician | 2 | $328,000 | +9% |
| Vascular Neurology Physician | 2 | $325,000 | 0% |
| Neurology Physician | 2 | $400,525 | +21% |
| Neurohospitalist | 2 | $326,668 | −7% |
| Family Medicine Physician | 1 | $237,500 | −2% |
| Advisor, Strategy | 1 | $89,648 | – |
| General Surgeon | 1 | $390,000 | +5% |
| Family Medicine Physician & Medical Director | 1 | $237,500 | +4% |
| Internal Medicine Physician | 1 | $214,843 | −10% |
| Infectious Disease Physician | 1 | $275,000 | +10% |
| Hospitalist Physician | 1 | $343,200 | +20% |
| Hospitalist | 1 | $332,800 | +21% |
| Non-Invasive Cardiology Physician | 1 | $528,000 | +34% |
| Neurosurgery Physician | 1 | $850,000 | +21% |
| Rheumatology Physician | 1 | $275,000 | +15% |
| Urgent Care Physician | 1 | $270,400 | +8% |
Where they work
| Mansfield, OH | 17 | $343,200 |
| Columbus, OH | 8 | $315,494 |
| Kenton, OH | 2 | $237,500 |
| Circleville, OH | 1 | $270,000 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $55,302 |
| Grove City, OH | 1 | $214,843 |
| Marion, OH | 1 | $264,000 |
| The Plains, OH | 1 | $55,303 |
| Van Wert, OH | 1 | $390,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | 13 | $305,989 |
| 2025 | 10 | $339,174 |
| 2026 | 8 | $357,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 22 | $338,000 |
| Level II | 6 | $300,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $264,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $89,648 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).