H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Oakton Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Oakton Technologies LLC filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,997
Middle half earn
$92,331 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$123,716
Certified filings
48

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer5$112,923+9%$105,997 – $112,923
Software Engineer5$105,997−23%$105,997 – $112,986
Computer Programmer4$91,582+2%$91,582 – $91,582
Angular Developer3$126,090+18%$126,090 – $126,090
Senior Software Engineer3$105,997−28%$105,997 – $106,486
Data Analyst3$105,997+21%$105,997 – $105,997
Project Manager2$88,930−14%$87,105 – $90,756
Senior Software Engineer - DevOps2$109,460−23%$107,728 – $111,192
Senior Systems Analyst2$88,056−21%$87,230 – $88,883
Senior Software Engineer Lead2$109,460−7%$107,728 – $111,192
Admin & Business Development Manager1$71,302–$71,302 – $71,302
Senior Angular Developer1$122,6990%$122,699 – $122,699
Lead/Sr. Angular Developer1$122,699–$122,699 – $122,699
Lead Engineer1$100,069−27%$100,069 – $100,069
IT Project Manager1$92,5810%$92,581 – $92,581
Computer Systems Administrator1$82,992−5%$82,992 – $82,992
Data Engineer Lead1$101,192−28%$101,192 – $101,192
Senior Business Analyst1$91,562−16%$91,562 – $91,562
Senior Business Intelligence Analyst1$96,034−16%$96,034 – $96,034
Senior Software Developer1$101,192−18%$101,192 – $101,192
Sr. Software Developer (Java)1$112,923−16%$112,923 – $112,923
Senior IT Project Manager1$83,658−36%$83,658 – $83,658
Senior Software Architect1$101,192−34%$101,192 – $101,192
Senior Support Engineer1$73,965−42%$73,965 – $73,965
SR. Software Engineer-Qa1$122,699+36%$122,699 – $122,699
Technical Analyst1$104,666−4%$104,666 – $104,666
Technical Lead1$103,272+9%$103,272 – $103,272

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mckinney, TX12$105,997$102,508 – $105,997
Frisco, TX5$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Stevens Point, WI4$126,090$125,242 – $126,090
Dallas, TX3$101,192$86,247 – $104,083
Herndon, VA3$91,582$91,582 – $91,582
Christiansburg, VA2$88,930$87,105 – $90,756
Atlanta, GA2$88,056$87,230 – $88,883
Houston, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Charlotte, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Alexandria, VA1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Chantilly, VA1$91,582$91,582 – $91,582
Mooresville, NC1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Nashville, TN1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Orlando, FL1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Jersey City, NJ1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Raleigh, NC1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Richmond, VA1$73,965$73,965 – $73,965
San Jose, CA1$187,741$187,741 – $187,741
San Antonio, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Sanford, NC1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$87,578
202414$102,232
202524$105,997
20268$98,790

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II48$105,997

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs