H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Nuanza, Inc. H-1B salaries

Nuanza, Inc. filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,950 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,950
Middle half earn
$94,785 to $107,567
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
54

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer7$81,328−41%$74,485 – $109,595
Senior DevOps Engineer4$108,826−19%$105,836 – $109,120
Data Scientist4$106,204−10%$99,928 – $109,491
Data Analyst3$96,034+10%$95,534 – $108,017
Software Developer3$106,038+2%$106,018 – $110,978
Project Manager2$90,792−12%$88,161 – $93,423
Java Developer2$102,000+1%$102,000 – $102,000
QA Automation Engineer2$90,812+1%$88,868 – $92,757
QA Test Engineer2$105,000+21%$105,000 – $105,000
Senior Service Now Developer2$103,596−6%$102,394 – $104,798
Scrum Master2$101,196+7%$101,194 – $101,198
Senior Software Engineer2$107,134−27%$106,700 – $107,567
Backend Java Developer1$120,000+14%$120,000 – $120,000
Business Analyst1$92,040+3%$92,040 – $92,040
Automation Engineer1$102,000+7%$102,000 – $102,000
Product and Data Support Associate1$97,864–$97,864 – $97,864
Junior DevOps Engineer1$106,267+18%$106,267 – $106,267
IT Project Manager1$96,054+4%$96,054 – $96,054
Information Engineer1$90,334−17%$90,334 – $90,334
Embedded Software Engineer1$91,021−13%$91,021 – $91,021
GenAI Engineer1$112,9230%$112,923 – $112,923
Database Architect1$90,500−28%$90,500 – $90,500
Data Engineer1$95,493−10%$95,493 – $95,493
Application Developer1$114,026+10%$114,026 – $114,026
Resident Network Engineer1$77,667–$77,667 – $77,667
Python Developer1$106,267+5%$106,267 – $106,267
Salesforce Marketing Cloud QA1$86,923–$86,923 – $86,923
Senior Technical Engineer1$99,965−26%$99,965 – $99,965
Senior IMS Lead1$112,923–$112,923 – $112,923
Software Developer – Applications (Data Engineering)1$101,192–$101,192 – $101,192
Software Developer/Application Developer1$101,899+13%$101,899 – $101,899

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Mckinney, TX10$101,192$76,196 – $106,200
Rockledge, FL5$95,493$90,958 – $106,267
Plano, TX4$105,000$104,050 – $106,981
Frisco, TX3$95,035$94,868 – $107,518
Irving, TX3$101,192$95,846 – $104,596
Leander, TX2$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Richardson, TX2$94,462$90,692 – $98,231
Middletown, NJ2$109,491$109,491 – $109,491
Aubrey, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Lewisville, TX2$91,478$89,201 – $93,756
Durham, NC2$96,054$96,054 – $96,054
Chicago, IL1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Jersey City, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Houston, TX1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Dallas, TX1$77,667$77,667 – $77,667
Farmers Branch, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Columbus, OH1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Austin, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Centreville, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Lewislle, TX1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040

By year

202310$101,600
202413$90,334
202523$102,918
20268$109,491

By experience level

Level I1$95,493
Level II52$102,000
Level III1$90,334

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs