National General Management Corp H-1B salaries
National General Management Corp filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,807 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare National General Management Corp with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $115,807
- Middle half earn
- $98,074 to $135,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $148,093
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Product-Underwriting NG-Sr Mgr | 3 | $146,013 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $127,900 | −13% |
| General Leadership Manager | 3 | $152,475 | – |
| Data Analytics Senior Consultant II | 2 | $94,172 | – |
| Senior Application Developer III | 2 | $96,505 | −18% |
| Actuarial Quantitative Sr. Consultant II | 1 | $88,130 | – |
| Application Developer Senior Consultant II | 1 | $100,010 | – |
| BI Developer | 1 | $135,000 | +32% |
| ENT-Data Scientist-Cons I | 1 | $102,226 | – |
| ENT-Data Scientist-Analyst III | 1 | $85,547 | – |
| ENT - Architect - Lead | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Data Scientist Consultant | 1 | $96,928 | 0% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | −12% |
| ENT - Software Engineer - Lead Consultant | 1 | $102,900 | – |
| Product Management Senior Consultant II | 1 | $98,046 | – |
| ENT-Fin Analysis-Sr Cons I | 1 | $109,477 | – |
| P&C Actuary Senior Consultant II | 1 | $116,614 | – |
| Senior Enterprise Application Developer | 1 | $94,370 | −30% |
| Senior IT Business Analyst | 1 | $120,107 | +13% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $128,000 | −7% |
| Software Engineer Senior | 1 | $123,100 | −10% |
| Software Engineer-Sr Cons II | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Software Quality Assurance Associate Manager | 1 | $111,588 | – |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $115,000 | +21% |
Where they work
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 4 | $96,505 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $115,000 |
| Winston-Salem, NC | 2 | $144,700 |
| Quincy, MA | 2 | $149,053 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 2 | $115,848 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $103,438 |
| Waxhaw, NC | 2 | $155,524 |
| Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $85,547 |
| Arrington, TN | 1 | $102,900 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $98,046 |
| Chino Hills, CA | 1 | $127,900 |
| Downers Grove, IL | 1 | $109,477 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $136,580 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $128,000 |
| Monroe, NC | 1 | $102,226 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $127,900 |
| Glendale, AZ | 1 | $135,000 |
| Fortworth, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Riverton, UT | 1 | $123,100 |
| Revere, MA | 1 | $96,928 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $96,580 |
| 2024 | 14 | $121,604 |
| 2025 | 7 | $125,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $100,010 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $93,886 |
| Level II | 7 | $102,900 |
| Level III | 10 | $125,500 |
| Level IV | 2 | $149,053 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).