H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mysapgroup Inc H-1B salaries

Mysapgroup Inc filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,562 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$91,562
Middle half earn
$84,094 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
65

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer20$88,494−36%$84,094 – $93,766
Software Developer17$101,192−3%$82,056 – $108,826
Senior Software Engineer7$105,997−28%$105,997 – $112,923
Data Engineer5$84,094−21%$80,850 – $90,896
BI Reporting Specialist3$96,034–$94,037 – $104,478
Software Programmer2$77,418−11%$77,418 – $77,418
SAP FICO Consultant2$95,244−5%$93,403 – $97,084
BI Reporting Specialist/BI Engineer1$96,034–$96,034 – $96,034
SAP Support Consultant1$103,917–$103,917 – $103,917
GitHub Migration Engineer1$112,923–$112,923 – $112,923
Database Administrator1$117,000+30%$117,000 – $117,000
Cloud Solutions Architect1$82,056−32%$82,056 – $82,056
Software Developers1$82,056−23%$82,056 – $82,056
Senior Software Developer1$107,411−13%$107,411 – $107,411
Software Developers, Applications1$77,667−25%$77,667 – $77,667
UI Developer, React JS1$90,896–$90,896 – $90,896

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Fort Worth, TX18$105,997$93,038 – $111,192
Dallas, TX8$86,809$82,056 – $101,192
Irving, TX7$84,094$83,075 – $90,896
Coppell, TX5$101,192$82,056 – $112,923
Euless, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Eden Prairie, MN2$84,448$84,448 – $84,448
Richardson, TX2$91,624$86,840 – $96,408
Mclean, VA2$105,570$97,006 – $114,135
Prosper, TX2$87,495$85,794 – $89,196
Austin, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Fort Washington, PA1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Edson, NJ1$103,917$103,917 – $103,917
Charlotte, NC1$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
Celina, TX1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Allen, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Grand Rapids, MI1$77,667$77,667 – $77,667
Helotes, TX1$79,123$79,123 – $79,123
Glen Allen, VA1$107,411$107,411 – $107,411
Morristown, NJ1$80,850$80,850 – $80,850
Mckinney, TX1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925

By year

20231$82,056
202425$91,562
202525$90,896
202614$97,480

By experience level

Level I29$84,094
Level II35$105,997
Level III1$117,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs