H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salaries

Employers filed 42 certified H-1B applications for Software Developers, Applications roles between Sep 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $103,469.

Median salary offered
$103,469
Middle half earn
$97,032 to $124,342
Top 10% earn over
$144,500
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Agiliad, LLC9$112,986$97,032 – $122,100
AA Software & Networking Inc2$118,000$110,500 – $125,500
Data Systems Integration Group, Inc.2$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Esolvit Inc.2$96,034$95,618 – $96,450
North American Division of Seventh-day Adventists2$99,648$99,562 – $99,734
Sunplus Data Group, Inc2$100,454$98,067 – $102,840
Cloudpath Technologies LLC1$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
CPM Consulting LLC1$79,860$79,860 – $79,860
Epace Technologies Inc1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Finco Services, Inc1$230,000$230,000 – $230,000
Global Infotech Services LLC1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Elite Tech Info Inc1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Ampel, Inc.1$81,744$81,744 – $81,744
Interloc Solutions Inc.1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Intellisoft Technologies, Inc.1$88,450$88,450 – $88,450
Milestone Technologies, Inc.1$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
Itechstack, Inc.1$101,400$101,400 – $101,400
Mysapgroup Inc1$77,667$77,667 – $77,667
nClouds, Inc.1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Riese Cloud Tek LLC1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Larsen & Toubro Infotech Limited1$151,504$151,504 – $151,504
Risamsoft Inc.1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
SPIN Analytics and Strategy, LLC1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
TechClub Inc.1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Tecra Systems, Inc1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
TK Softtech Solutions LLC1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Urpan Technologies Inc1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Wisetek Providers, Inc.1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Beverly, MA3$112,986$101,816 – $117,978
Peoria, IL3$97,032$94,006 – $97,032
Columbia, MD2$99,648$99,562 – $99,734
Greenville, SC2$118,000$110,500 – $125,500
Phoenix, AZ2$103,647$102,970 – $104,324
New York, NY2$185,000$162,500 – $207,500
Everett, WA2$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Wilson, NC2$96,034$95,618 – $96,450
San Diego, CA2$124,490$123,295 – $125,685
Frisco, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Carrollton, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Elk Grove Village, IL1$81,744$81,744 – $81,744
Buffalo Grove, IL1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Austin, TX1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Aubrey, TX1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Katy, TX1$79,860$79,860 – $79,860
Irving, TX1$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
Huntersville, NC1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Grand Rapids, MI1$77,667$77,667 – $77,667
Fairfax, VA1$88,450$88,450 – $88,450

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$90,646
Level II30$105,114
Level III2$130,000
Level IV1$133,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$102,294
202424$101,296
20259$105,227
20264$103,776