Mitra Capital Group LLC H-1B salaries
Mitra Capital Group LLC filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,894 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Mitra Capital Group LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $104,894
- Middle half earn
- $90,459 to $109,283
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,807
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 12 | $109,283 | +5% |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $105,300 | −24% |
| Pega Developer | 2 | $107,255 | +1% |
| Pega System Architect | 2 | $80,371 | −30% |
| Developer User Interface | 1 | $112,923 | +45% |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $99,091 | −1% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $88,317 | −5% |
| Guidewire Test Analyst | 1 | $87,000 | – |
| GRC Solution Architect | 1 | $101,962 | – |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $102,877 | 0% |
| SAP Security & GRC Consultant | 1 | $104,562 | +5% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $82,347 | −9% |
| SAP ABAP Consultant | 1 | $102,877 | −3% |
| SR Pega Consultant | 1 | $102,877 | – |
| Senior Application Developer | 1 | $96,886 | −21% |
| Senior Software Associate | 1 | $102,877 | −11% |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $83,600 | −4% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $75,130 | −20% |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $75,130 | −31% |
| Test Analyst | 1 | $85,925 | −1% |
| Validation Analyst | 1 | $102,149 | +17% |
Where they work
| Cumming, GA | 12 | $102,420 |
| Atlanta, GA | 6 | $109,283 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 5 | $105,300 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $131,997 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $109,900 |
| Chatsworth, CA | 1 | $88,317 |
| Ball Ground, GA | 1 | $104,562 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $99,091 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 1 | $105,300 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $83,600 |
| Morris Plains, NJ | 1 | $96,886 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $87,000 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 1 | $102,149 |
| Simpsonville, SC | 1 | $83,533 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $102,877 |
| 2024 | 12 | $87,121 |
| 2025 | 14 | $105,300 |
| 2026 | 10 | $109,283 |
By experience level
| Level II | 37 | $105,227 |
| Level III | 1 | $101,962 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).