Employers
MindPROS, Inc. H-1B salaries
MindPROS, Inc. filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,700 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,700
- Middle half earn
- $90,500 to $112,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,850
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $93,000 | $90,500 – $98,000 |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $112,000 | $107,250 – $112,000 |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $115,000 | $106,500 – $119,500 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $90,500 | $90,500 – $90,500 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $90,500 | $90,500 – $90,500 |
| Technical Program Manager | 2 | $105,500 | $103,750 – $107,250 |
| Database Admin/Developer | 1 | $92,500 | $92,500 – $92,500 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
| QA Lead | 1 | $103,500 | $103,500 – $103,500 |
| QA Tester | 1 | $82,500 | $82,500 – $82,500 |
| Jr. Validation Engineer | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $122,019 | $122,019 – $122,019 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $126,100 | $126,100 – $126,100 |
| Sr. Software Tester | 1 | $127,000 | $127,000 – $127,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Tester | 1 | $82,077 | $82,077 – $82,077 |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $100,500 | $100,500 – $100,500 |
| Software Test Engineer II | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| UI Developer II | 1 | $126,100 | $126,100 – $126,100 |
| UX Designer | 1 | $122,500 | $122,500 – $122,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Baltimore, MD | 19 | $92,500 | $90,500 – $101,500 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $105,500 | $103,750 – $107,250 |
| Windsor Mill, MD | 2 | $91,750 | $91,125 – $92,375 |
| Woodlawn, MD | 2 | $117,010 | $114,505 – $119,514 |
| Broadlands, VA | 1 | $126,100 | $126,100 – $126,100 |
| Clarksburg, MD | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $100,900 | $100,900 – $100,900 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $126,100 | $126,100 – $126,100 |
| Hanover, MD | 1 | $127,000 | $127,000 – $127,000 |
| Parlin, NJ | 1 | $103,500 | $103,500 – $103,500 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 1 | $124,000 | $124,000 – $124,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 16 | $90,500 |
| 2025 | 12 | $102,750 |
| 2026 | 4 | $117,010 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 14 | $90,500 |
| Level II | 15 | $112,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $109,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).