Kraft Heinz Foods Company H-1B salaries
Kraft Heinz Foods Company filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $140,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Kraft Heinz Foods Company with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $140,000
- Middle half earn
- $113,750 to $150,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $162,500
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| CI Manager | 1 | $104,200 | −3% |
| Continuous Improvement Manager | 1 | $95,000 | −22% |
| Finance Manager | 1 | $110,000 | −15% |
| Group Lead , Enterprise Data Architecture | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| Group Lead, IT Finance Capabilities | 1 | $165,000 | – |
| Group Lead, IT - Manufacturing | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Lead, Global Talent Management | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Manager, IT - Finance Capabilities | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Manager, IT - Global Procurement | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Manager, IT - Sales - Software Engineer | 1 | $154,500 | – |
| Platform Lead, IT – Talent Management, Rewards and Workforce | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Principal Scientist, R&D - Tomato Ketchup Master | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| Product Delivery Lead, Digital | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| Production Supervisor | 1 | $77,800 | −14% |
| Quality Manager - Food Safety | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Senior Analyst, IT - Finance Capabilities | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Sr. Financial Analyst- Global Agriculture & Seed | 1 | $95,500 | – |
| Senior Manager, Data Engineering | 1 | $140,000 | −24% |
| Senior Manager, Data Science | 1 | $150,000 | −10% |
| Senior Manager, IT – Compass Product Architect | 1 | $153,042 | – |
| Senior Manager, IT Finance Master Data | 1 | $147,000 | – |
| Sr. Manager, IT - Global Transportation Delivery, Logistics | 1 | $140,206 | – |
| Sr. Manager, IT - Sales Function | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Sr. Manager - IT Talent Platform Lead | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Staff Architect, IT - Supply Chain Planning Capabilities | 1 | $136,175 | 0% |
| Tomato Ketchup Master | 1 | $90,000 | 0% |
Where they work
| Chicago, IL | 10 | $140,000 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $130,000 |
| Fremont, OH | 2 | $90,000 |
| Covington, WA | 2 | $153,771 |
| Glenview, IL | 2 | $140,103 |
| Columbia, MO | 1 | $77,800 |
| Devon, PA | 1 | $147,000 |
| Garland, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Kirksville, MO | 1 | $104,200 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $95,000 |
| San Ramon, CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Stockton, CA | 1 | $95,500 |
By year
| 2024 | 12 | $140,000 |
| 2025 | 10 | $140,103 |
| 2026 | 4 | $120,188 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $130,000 |
| Level II | 9 | $140,000 |
| Level III | 7 | $125,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).