Aetna Medicaid Administrators LLC H-1B salaries
Aetna Medicaid Administrators LLC filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,381 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Aetna Medicaid Administrators LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,381
- Middle half earn
- $92,664 to $115,611
- Top 10% earn over
- $137,872
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Sr Analyst, Informatics | 8 | $88,838 | – |
| Mgr, Informatics (IC) | 3 | $104,971 | +3% |
| Sr Mgr, Project Prog Mgt (IC) | 3 | $114,722 | −8% |
| Mgr,Project Mgt (IC) | 2 | $94,799 | – |
| Sr Analyst, Application Dev | 2 | $97,314 | −7% |
| Senior Manager, Informatics | 2 | $114,681 | −4% |
| Sr Mgr, Informatics | 2 | $125,446 | – |
| Sr Mgr,Informatics (IC) | 2 | $114,049 | −5% |
| Mgr, HC Qual Proj Mgt (IC) | 1 | $94,137 | −2% |
| Manager, Informatics (IC) | 1 | $105,139 | – |
| Manager, Project Management | 1 | $92,500 | −29% |
| Ld Dir, Project Program Mgt | 1 | $132,102 | −22% |
| Ld Dir,Informatics | 1 | $169,206 | – |
| Ld Dir,Bus Consultant (IC) | 1 | $149,436 | – |
| Ld Dir, Service Ops | 1 | $145,000 | −2% |
| Sr. Analyst, Application Development | 1 | $91,854 | −33% |
| Sr Analyst, Actuarial (ADP) | 1 | $97,302 | −1% |
| Sr Analyst, Actuarial | 1 | $116,500 | +20% |
| Mgr, IT Project Mgt | 1 | $97,755 | −13% |
| Mgr, Informatics | 1 | $101,209 | +9% |
| Senior Manager, Data Engineering | 1 | $130,000 | −30% |
| Senior Analyst, Project Management | 1 | $90,075 | −1% |
| Sr Manager, Business Consultant | 1 | $128,000 | −1% |
Where they work
| Phoenix, AZ | 5 | $93,814 |
| Chandler, AZ | 4 | $110,080 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 2 | $138,718 |
| Chantilly, VA | 2 | $97,314 |
| Litchfield Park, AZ | 2 | $114,722 |
| Woodstock, GA | 2 | $99,854 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $116,500 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $90,075 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $87,125 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $92,220 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $95,784 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $110,098 |
| Falls Church, VA | 1 | $97,302 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $91,090 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $92,500 |
| Marysville, WA | 1 | $105,139 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | $145,000 |
| Kent, OH | 1 | $140,793 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $169,206 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $116,242 |
| 2024 | 13 | $97,755 |
| 2025 | 7 | $95,784 |
| 2026 | 15 | $105,139 |
By experience level
| Level I | 17 | $92,220 |
| Level II | 14 | $107,516 |
| Level III | 5 | $128,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $140,793 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).