Kosma Tech Inc H-1B salaries
Kosma Tech Inc filed 92 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,500 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Kosma Tech Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $84,500
- Middle half earn
- $75,000 to $96,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $101,000
- Certified filings
- 92
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 26 | $87,000 | −16% |
| Java Developer | 10 | $91,500 | −9% |
| Business Analyst | 8 | $69,500 | −22% |
| Data Engineer | 7 | $97,000 | −8% |
| Data Analyst | 5 | $80,000 | −9% |
| Product Manager | 4 | $69,500 | −56% |
| Healthcare Analyst | 3 | $91,000 | +9% |
| Project Manager | 3 | $78,000 | −24% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $136,000 | −1% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $95,000 | −20% |
| Biomedical Product Engineer | 2 | $60,000 | – |
| Capital Financial Business Analyst | 2 | $70,000 | – |
| BI Developer | 1 | $87,000 | −15% |
| GenAI Analyst | 1 | $98,000 | – |
| Financial Data Analyst | 1 | $69,000 | −18% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | −24% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $99,000 | −24% |
| Computer Technical Architect | 1 | $93,000 | – |
| Clinical Informatics Analyst | 1 | $89,000 | +4% |
| Production Support Engineer | 1 | $60,000 | −39% |
| Python Application Developer | 1 | $76,000 | – |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −2% |
| QC (Quality Control) Analyst | 1 | $66,000 | −13% |
| Reasearch Analyst | 1 | $86,000 | – |
| Regulatory Affairs Associate | 1 | $82,000 | +20% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $83,000 | −24% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $107,000 | +13% |
| SQL Programmer | 1 | $60,000 | −30% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $83,000 | −11% |
Where they work
| Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $84,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $84,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 4 | $75,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 4 | $83,000 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $60,000 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $91,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $80,000 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $97,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $62,000 |
| Evansville, IN | 2 | $70,000 |
| Hartford, CT | 2 | $98,500 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $136,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $84,500 |
| Amherst, MA | 2 | $64,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $101,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $95,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $86,000 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $80,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $101,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $77,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | 28 | $75,000 |
| 2025 | 18 | $81,500 |
| 2026 | 44 | $93,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 44 | $83,000 |
| Level II | 42 | $88,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $99,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).