Employers
Itechstack, Inc. H-1B salaries
Itechstack, Inc. filed 80 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,298 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,298
- Middle half earn
- $86,625 to $110,087
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,784
- Certified filings
- 80
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer, Applications | 20 | $102,804 | $99,855 – $110,754 |
| Software Developer | 8 | $108,642 | $103,724 – $110,948 |
| Database Administrator | 8 | $98,700 | $92,598 – $116,520 |
| ADAS Test Engineer | 6 | $71,004 | $71,004 – $76,563 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $109,800 | $105,000 – $117,756 |
| Market Research Analyst | 3 | $76,900 | $71,732 – $78,350 |
| Information Security Analyst | 3 | $118,800 | $116,550 – $118,800 |
| IT Training and Development Specialist | 3 | $63,820 | $63,820 – $65,390 |
| HIL Test Engineer | 3 | $75,900 | $73,452 – $75,900 |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $86,010 | $84,405 – $87,615 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $115,428 | $108,270 – $122,586 |
| Software Engineer & Tester | 2 | $102,840 | $102,840 – $102,840 |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Developer | 1 | $98,304 | $98,304 – $98,304 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $106,710 | $106,710 – $106,710 |
| Lead System Architect | 1 | $106,008 | $106,008 – $106,008 |
| Software Developer Application | 1 | $115,656 | $115,656 – $115,656 |
| Software Developers, Applications | 1 | $101,400 | $101,400 – $101,400 |
| .Net Architect | 1 | $108,012 | $108,012 – $108,012 |
| Software Engineer and Tester | 1 | $113,280 | $113,280 – $113,280 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer (SQA Engineer) | 1 | $87,840 | $87,840 – $87,840 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineers and Testers | 1 | $81,492 | $81,492 – $81,492 |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $154,560 | $154,560 – $154,560 |
| Technical Receruiter | 1 | $76,236 | $76,236 – $76,236 |
| Technical Recruiter | 1 | $76,236 | $76,236 – $76,236 |
| Trust & Safety Analyst | 1 | $98,160 | $98,160 – $98,160 |
| Validation Test Engineer | 1 | $101,556 | $101,556 – $101,556 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Erie, PA | 5 | $71,004 | $71,004 – $71,004 |
| Miami, FL | 5 | $110,947 | $100,320 – $110,952 |
| Doral, FL | 4 | $97,356 | $93,600 – $104,409 |
| Eagan, MN | 3 | $102,000 | $95,610 – $102,804 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $101,196 | $98,598 – $109,998 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 3 | $63,820 | $63,820 – $70,360 |
| Smyrna, GA | 3 | $116,520 | $116,520 – $122,796 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $109,800 | $108,255 – $134,640 |
| Morrisville, NC | 3 | $109,272 | $109,267 – $109,272 |
| Redford, MI | 2 | $75,900 | $75,900 – $75,900 |
| East Windsor, NJ | 2 | $76,236 | $76,236 – $76,236 |
| White Plains, NY | 2 | $95,496 | $92,544 – $98,448 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 2 | $102,840 | $102,840 – $102,840 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $99,000 | $97,500 – $100,500 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,888 | $96,888 – $96,888 |
| Columbus, IN | 1 | $82,980 | $82,980 – $82,980 |
| Cromwell, CT | 1 | $81,492 | $81,492 – $81,492 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $66,960 | $66,960 – $66,960 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $99,042 |
| 2024 | 37 | $99,720 |
| 2025 | 25 | $101,556 |
| 2026 | 14 | $108,012 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 7 | $102,840 |
| Level II | 62 | $98,232 |
| Level III | 1 | $154,560 |
| Level IV | 1 | $129,072 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).