H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

I&I Software, Inc H-1B salaries

I&I Software, Inc filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,000
Middle half earn
$90,002 to $124,000
Top 10% earn over
$132,000
Certified filings
21

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Business Intelligence Developer2$95,000−10%$92,500 – $97,500
IT Project Manager2$147,500+60%$133,750 – $161,250
Senior Software Engineer2$112,500−24%$102,750 – $122,250
Quality Assurance Analyst2$95,000+6%$87,500 – $102,500
Software Developer2$113,000+9%$107,500 – $118,500
Business Systems Analyst1$130,000+29%$130,000 – $130,000
Business Intelligence Analyst1$75,712−19%$75,712 – $75,712
Business Analyst1$98,925+11%$98,925 – $98,925
Database Administrator1$93,500+4%$93,500 – $93,500
Cyber Security Analyst1$61,000−35%$61,000 – $61,000
Consulting Engineer1$110,000+1%$110,000 – $110,000
Salesforce Consultant1$90,002−15%$90,002 – $90,002
Senior Software Developer1$90,000−27%$90,000 – $90,000
Software Architect1$102,000−23%$102,000 – $102,000
Software Engineer1$125,000−9%$125,000 – $125,000
Technical Architect1$138,200+13%$138,200 – $138,200

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Bethlehem, PA3$90,000$90,000 – $91,500
Plano, TX2$109,462$104,194 – $114,731
Nashville, TN2$68,356$64,678 – $72,034
Cary, NC1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Ellicott City, MD1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Mckinney, TX1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Mechanicsburg, PA1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Englewood Cliffs, NJ1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Flowood, MS1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Morrisville, NC1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Monmouth Junction, NJ1$93,500$93,500 – $93,500
New York, NY1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Plainsboro, NJ1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Ridgewood, NJ1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Seattle, WA1$138,200$138,200 – $138,200
Trenton, NJ1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Weehawken Township, NJ1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000

By year

20234$101,750
20247$125,000
20257$98,925
20263$120,000

By experience level

Level I1$75,712
Level II17$100,000
Level III3$130,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs