Groksys LLC H-1B salaries
Groksys LLC filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,710 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Groksys LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $89,710
- Middle half earn
- $86,044 to $102,877
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,204
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Business Analyst | 10 | $86,403 | −3% |
| Project Manager | 8 | $80,788 | −22% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $102,877 | −25% |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $109,491 | −8% |
| Software Development Engineer | 3 | $137,259 | −8% |
| Software Engineer (IT Enterprise Business Analyst) | 3 | $86,403 | – |
| AWS Cloud Solutions Architect | 2 | $83,408 | −4% |
| IT Business Analyst | 2 | $89,877 | −5% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $102,149 | −4% |
| Analyst | 1 | $76,378 | −17% |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $86,965 | −16% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $90,958 | −2% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $114,795 | +25% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | +13% |
| Data Scientist 1 | 1 | $89,877 | −33% |
| Program Manager | 1 | $130,562 | −6% |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 1 | $88,608 | −3% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $84,677 | −9% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $102,877 | −1% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $85,925 | −3% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst & Tester | 1 | $82,347 | −20% |
| Technical Specialist | 1 | $102,877 | −2% |
| Workday Developer | 1 | $106,038 | −2% |
Where they work
| Alpharetta, GA | 16 | $86,403 |
| Hoover, AL | 9 | $89,710 |
| Forsyth, GA | 5 | $89,877 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $86,445 |
| Lansing, MI | 3 | $76,378 |
| Redmond, WA | 3 | $137,259 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $110,022 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $106,454 |
| Concord, NC | 2 | $89,710 |
| Northfield, NJ | 2 | $85,400 |
| Buford, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $86,965 |
| La Palma, CA | 1 | $88,608 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $106,038 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $98,301 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $114,795 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $94,640 |
| 2024 | 22 | $88,056 |
| 2025 | 17 | $98,301 |
| 2026 | 7 | $86,445 |
By experience level
| Level II | 53 | $89,710 |
| Level IV | 1 | $130,562 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).