H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Enliven Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Enliven Technologies Inc filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,754 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$114,754
Middle half earn
$106,637 to $125,424
Top 10% earn over
$127,313
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer16$122,699+18%$111,192 – $123,547
Software Engineer6$110,012−20%$93,221 – $120,531
Full Stack Java Developer3$114,026+11%$107,412 – $114,026
Software Development Engineer in Test2$110,708+8%$108,779 – $112,637
Project Manager2$125,424+22%$125,424 – $125,424
Database Administrator2$105,300+17%$102,996 – $107,604
Salesforce Developer2$110,074+4%$107,640 – $112,507
Anaplan Model Builder1$107,037−5%$107,037 – $107,037
Data Engineer1$109,262+3%$109,262 – $109,262
Full Stack Developer1$105,997+1%$105,997 – $105,997
Fullstack Developer1$122,699+18%$122,699 – $122,699
Oracle Business Analyst1$122,970+17%$122,970 – $122,970
Data Scientist1$114,026−4%$114,026 – $114,026
Senior Anaplan Model Builder1$129,584+11%$129,584 – $129,584
Senior Software Engineer1$127,837−13%$127,837 – $127,837
Senior Software Developer1$150,758+23%$150,758 – $150,758
Senior Automation QA Engineer1$128,461+19%$128,461 – $128,461
Tech Lead1$146,661+28%$146,661 – $146,661

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Herndon, VA10$114,026$114,026 – $122,902
Ashburn, VA5$125,424$122,699 – $125,424
Hendon, VA3$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Hamilton, NJ2$118,310$112,674 – $123,947
Brunswick, MD2$124,394$123,547 – $125,242
Brambleton, VA2$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Reston, VA2$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Plano, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Oklahoma City, OK2$88,868$88,821 – $88,915
Middletown, PA2$121,576$106,985 – $136,167
Cherry Hill, NJ1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Arlington, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Apex, NC1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Denton, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Lewisville, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Indian Trail, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Fulshear, TX1$127,837$127,837 – $127,837
Hanover, MD1$114,941$114,941 – $114,941
Mechanicsville, VA1$106,850$106,850 – $106,850
Pleasant Grove, UT1$104,083$104,083 – $104,083

By year

20232$107,609
202416$113,506
202522$122,699
20264$126,090

By experience level

Level II34$114,026
Level III10$126,630

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs