H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Eia Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries

Eia Technologies Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$95,000
Middle half earn
$83,734 to $104,988
Top 10% earn over
$113,840
Certified filings
35

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
SAP Consultant7$114,400+11%$108,118 – $119,600
Software Developer5$98,000−6%$86,050 – $103,300
Data Engineer3$80,000−25%$80,000 – $80,862
Application Programmer Analyst3$85,530−12%$81,474 – $88,565
Software Engineer3$84,469−39%$83,734 – $88,754
Programmer Analyst2$88,1500%$83,075 – $93,226
AI Data Engineer1$103,002+7%$103,002 – $103,002
Computer Programmer1$78,000−13%$78,000 – $78,000
Computer Systems Analyst1$77,147−19%$77,147 – $77,147
ETL Developer1$98,800−4%$98,800 – $98,800
ML AI Developer1$113,000–$113,000 – $113,000
Java Full Stack Engineer1$105,997+1%$105,997 – $105,997
IT Engineer1$95,0000%$95,000 – $95,000
IT Analyst1$76,000−17%$76,000 – $76,000
QA Analyst1$99,840+16%$99,840 – $99,840
Project Manager1$84,500−18%$84,500 – $84,500
SAP Testing Consultant1$103,605–$103,605 – $103,605
Technical Project/Program Manager1$95,000−3%$95,000 – $95,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tallahassee, FL9$108,160$104,000 – $118,560
Plano, TX3$85,530$81,474 – $95,764
Indianapolis, IN2$86,050$86,050 – $86,050
Seattle, WA2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Alpharetta, GA1$103,002$103,002 – $103,002
Carmel, IN1$84,500$84,500 – $84,500
Celina, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Cumming, GA1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Cottleville, MO1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Concord, NC1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Center Valley, PA1$81,723$81,723 – $81,723
Grand Rapids, MI1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Frisco, TX1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Gilbert, AZ1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Gaithersburg, MD1$91,600$91,600 – $91,600
Pittsburgh, PA1$93,038$93,038 – $93,038
Newark, NJ1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Morganville, NJ1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Plainsboro, NJ1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Sugar Land, TX1$103,300$103,300 – $103,300

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20248$85,275
202520$103,452
20267$84,469

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$80,000
Level II27$95,000
Level III5$103,605

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs