H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Executive Software Guild Inc H-1B salaries

Executive Software Guild Inc filed 100 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,997
Middle half earn
$101,192 to $115,230
Top 10% earn over
$135,474
Certified filings
100

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer70$105,997+2%$101,192 – $112,923
SAP-GRC Security Consultant4$92,7260%$92,726 – $92,726
Software Engineer4$109,460−21%$104,796 – $112,923
Senior Software Developer2$160,000+30%$140,000 – $180,000
Functional Analyst2$128,167+20%$122,250 – $134,084
Senior SAP ABAP Application Specialist2$155,000–$155,000 – $155,000
System Analyst2$89,212−3%$88,036 – $90,387
Data Engineer1$102,000−4%$102,000 – $102,000
Computer Programmer1$77,418−14%$77,418 – $77,418
Principal- ERP Systems1$165,630–$165,630 – $165,630
Enterprise Application Architect1$118,331−25%$118,331 – $118,331
SAP BTP Developer1$94,8690%$94,869 – $94,869
SAP ABAP Application Specialist1$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
SAP Security Consultant1$78,478−23%$78,478 – $78,478
SAP SD Consultant1$112,923+11%$112,923 – $112,923
SAP FICO Consultant1$103,917+3%$103,917 – $103,917
SAP Consultant1$140,000+36%$140,000 – $140,000
SAP ABAP Developer1$105,997−1%$105,997 – $105,997
Security Engineer1$104,042−22%$104,042 – $104,042
Software developer (SAP ABAP)1$142,563+25%$142,563 – $142,563
Solution Architect1$130,7900%$130,790 – $130,790

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Mckinney, TX14$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Raritan, NJ8$92,726$92,726 – $119,938
Cary, NC8$109,262$109,262 – $114,966
Prosper, TX6$112,998$104,531 – $128,092
Irving, TX5$105,997$105,997 – $112,923
Plano, TX5$112,923$105,997 – $130,000
Little Elm, TX4$107,058$99,611 – $116,662
Frisco, TX4$112,923$106,075 – $112,923
Aubrey, TX3$101,192$89,305 – $107,058
South Windsor, CT3$98,155$98,155 – $98,155
Raleigh, NC3$103,272$103,272 – $106,267
Sarasota, FL2$89,212$88,036 – $90,387
Nashua, NH2$125,029$125,029 – $125,029
Houston, TX2$104,593$103,902 – $105,284
Dallas, TX2$107,058$104,125 – $109,990
Celina, TX2$110,498$108,248 – $112,749
Maumee, OH2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Mason, OH2$96,002$93,408 – $98,597
Belle Mead, NJ1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Concord, NC1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000

By year

20239$101,192
202433$101,192
202536$109,262
202622$112,923

By experience level

Level I4$92,726
Level II78$104,624
Level III13$130,790
Level IV5$155,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs