H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Xenoninfotek, Inc H-1B salaries

Xenoninfotek, Inc filed 137 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,091 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$99,091
Middle half earn
$90,002 to $108,077
Top 10% earn over
$131,144
Certified filings
137

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

IT Project Manager36$90,002−2%$78,478 – $90,002
Network Engineer7$91,582−1%$85,654 – $94,318
Computer Systems Engineer6$78,478−5%$78,478 – $78,478
Lead SDET5$101,1920%$99,778 – $101,192
iOS Developer4$120,328+17%$106,730 – $142,667
Data Analyst4$98,300+12%$90,656 – $104,031
Java Full Stack Developer4$102,460+2%$99,569 – $105,565
Wi-Fi Engineer3$88,088–$86,809 – $90,366
Senior Data Analyst3$104,187−4%$102,846 – $104,187
Software Developer3$115,918+11%$107,994 – $123,958
Senior Business Analyst3$93,808−14%$91,645 – $94,182
SAP HCM3$126,942–$115,430 – $129,470
Security Analyst2$103,366+4%$103,028 – $103,704
Palo alto Security Engineer2$92,342–$91,172 – $93,512
Systems Administrator2$98,248+13%$97,827 – $98,670
DevOps Engineer V2$131,144+6%$131,144 – $131,144
AWS Cloud Engineer2$108,534+7%$107,266 – $109,803
Facets Developer2$101,192−3%$101,192 – $101,192
Business System Analyst2$110,022+16%$107,073 – $112,970
Site Reliability Engineer2$131,862+9%$131,503 – $132,220
Data Engineer1$117,333+11%$117,333 – $117,333
Data and Content Analytics1$109,491–$109,491 – $109,491
Data Acquisition/Replication Specialist1$96,4910%$96,491 – $96,491
Cyber Security1$94,016−5%$94,016 – $94,016
Business Analyst1$103,917+16%$103,917 – $103,917
Android Application Software Developer1$126,9420%$126,942 – $126,942
AWS DevOps Engineer1$99,694+3%$99,694 – $99,694
Azure DevOps Engineer1$187,741+91%$187,741 – $187,741
Network Engineering1$94,390−10%$94,390 – $94,390
.Net Application Developer1$115,918+6%$115,918 – $115,918
Mainframe Developer1$86,694−16%$86,694 – $86,694
Lead Data Scientist1$109,491−32%$109,491 – $109,491
Java Developer1$102,877+2%$102,877 – $102,877
DevOps Engineer1$128,502+25%$128,502 – $128,502
HRIS Administrator1$101,234–$101,234 – $101,234
Guardium Engineer1$112,986–$112,986 – $112,986
ETL Talend Developer1$112,424+6%$112,424 – $112,424
QA Automation Testing1$102,086–$102,086 – $102,086
Program Manager1$78,478−44%$78,478 – $78,478
QA Automation Engineer1$106,454+18%$106,454 – $106,454
Product Owner1$102,877−7%$102,877 – $102,877
Network Security Engineer1$120,286+20%$120,286 – $120,286
Oracle Application Developer1$172,931+60%$172,931 – $172,931
Product Manager1$102,877−35%$102,877 – $102,877
SDET (Software Development Engineer in Test)1$109,283+17%$109,283 – $109,283
QA Manager1$86,611−31%$86,611 – $86,611
QA Test Lead1$86,923−2%$86,923 – $86,923
R&D Software Engineer1$135,283−10%$135,283 – $135,283
QA Automation Testing/SDET1$102,086–$102,086 – $102,086
Senior Business Systems Analyst1$118,789−5%$118,789 – $118,789

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Edison, NJ55$90,002$78,478 – $94,682
Bellevue, WA6$92,778$87,136 – $121,852
Alpharetta, GA4$104,052$102,877 – $106,241
Philadelphia, PA4$90,366$87,448 – $94,500
Eden Prairie, MN4$97,937$93,512 – $101,192
Charlotte, NC3$131,144$121,784 – $131,144
French Camp, CA3$104,187$102,846 – $104,187
New York, NY3$131,997$123,958 – $131,997
Plano, TX3$105,997$103,594 – $105,997
Rosemead, CA3$126,942$115,430 – $129,470
San Jose, CA3$172,931$152,755 – $180,336
Fort Myers, FL3$99,778$90,553 – $100,485
Cumming, GA2$97,770$91,224 – $104,317
Chicago, IL2$107,318$106,938 – $107,697
Dallas, TX2$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Irving, TX2$103,366$103,028 – $103,704
Mt Laurel Township, NJ2$110,022$107,073 – $112,970
Fairfax, VA2$98,248$97,827 – $98,670
Sunnyvale, CA2$154,107$144,695 – $163,519
Danbury, CT2$105,862$100,126 – $111,597

By year

202315$101,192
202453$94,557
202540$92,112
202629$103,917

By experience level

Level I3$94,016
Level II134$99,143

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs