Ealearn Inc H-1B salaries
Ealearn Inc filed 149 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,301 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ealearn Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $98,301
- Middle half earn
- $90,002 to $111,966
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,315
- Certified filings
- 149
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT Project Manager | 48 | $90,002 | −2% |
| Network Engineer | 8 | $110,677 | +19% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $119,308 | +18% |
| AWS Devops Terraform Developer | 4 | $117,905 | – |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $111,758 | −19% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $123,958 | +19% |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $92,914 | −22% |
| Application Developer | 3 | $112,986 | +9% |
| Quality Engineer | 3 | $141,107 | +54% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 3 | $78,478 | −5% |
| Big Data Engineer | 3 | $121,222 | +15% |
| RPA Developer | 3 | $98,925 | −6% |
| iOS Developer | 2 | $115,398 | +12% |
| ETL Tester | 2 | $86,923 | −3% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $98,883 | −7% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $105,997 | −28% |
| Mulesoft Developer | 2 | $103,594 | −2% |
| .Net/WPF Developer | 2 | $98,301 | – |
| Networking | 2 | $107,151 | – |
| Data Integration Developer | 2 | $120,286 | +7% |
| Senior Security Engineer | 2 | $136,011 | −9% |
| Service Now Developer | 2 | $117,604 | +12% |
| Statistical Assistant | 2 | $110,728 | +85% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $105,799 | +3% |
| Palo Alto Engineer | 2 | $93,798 | – |
| Project Manager | 2 | $110,573 | +7% |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $139,630 | +37% |
| Integrated Performance Testing SDET | 1 | $101,546 | – |
| Mainframe Programmer | 1 | $83,179 | −2% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $131,997 | +31% |
| EDI Specialist | 1 | $85,696 | −12% |
| C Developer | 1 | $109,845 | +21% |
| Application Development Engineer (.NET) | 1 | $115,918 | −7% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $121,597 | +36% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst, SQL | 1 | $131,997 | – |
| Aem QA Analyst | 1 | $102,690 | +8% |
| C Plus Plus Developer | 1 | $109,845 | +10% |
| Cyber Security Analyst | 1 | $114,795 | +23% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $103,917 | +1% |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $98,259 | −2% |
| Quality Specialist | 1 | $107,702 | +15% |
| Quality Automation Engineer SDET | 1 | $83,533 | – |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $81,328 | −5% |
| Programmer Senior | 1 | $76,606 | – |
| Pass Administrator | 1 | $103,938 | – |
| Mobile App Tester | 1 | $109,283 | – |
| Network Administrator | 1 | $94,390 | +9% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −5% |
| Senior SDET Engineer | 1 | $82,347 | −15% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $102,086 | −13% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Edison, NJ | 62 | $90,002 |
| Plano, TX | 7 | $101,192 |
| New York, NY | 5 | $131,997 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 4 | $124,404 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $117,905 |
| Wilmington, DE | 4 | $106,184 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $98,925 |
| Milpitas, CA | 3 | $115,856 |
| Redmond, WA | 3 | $129,771 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $83,533 |
| Richfield, MN | 3 | $112,986 |
| Spring, TX | 3 | $98,301 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 2 | $121,222 |
| Englewood Cliffs, NJ | 2 | $139,630 |
| Whippany, NJ | 2 | $109,002 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | $92,736 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $99,965 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $136,011 |
| New York City, NY | 2 | $110,728 |
| North Charleston, SC | 2 | $102,346 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 10 | $103,126 |
| 2024 | 73 | $92,914 |
| 2025 | 46 | $90,002 |
| 2026 | 20 | $109,564 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $98,613 |
| Level II | 145 | $98,301 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).