Statistical Assistant H-1B salaries
Employers filed 42 certified H-1B applications for Statistical Assistant roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $60,000. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Statistical Assistant with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $60,000
- Middle half earn
- $50,892 to $71,433
- Top 10% earn over
- $80,000
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Hungrypanda US Inc. | 11 | $50,086 | −17% |
| Genadyne Biotechnologies Inc. | 3 | $80,000 | +33% |
| Primera Analytical Solutions Corporation | 3 | $61,058 | +2% |
| Ealearn Inc | 2 | $110,728 | +85% |
| Allegheny County | 2 | $68,000 | +13% |
| Ost, Inc. | 2 | $60,000 | 0% |
| Beejaum Technology Group Inc. | 1 | $65,562 | +9% |
| Cotti Supply Chain LLC | 1 | $60,112 | 0% |
| AMI Expeditionary Healthcare, LLC | 1 | $65,000 | +8% |
| GoPath Laboratories, LLC | 1 | $50,000 | −17% |
| Aquablue Corp. | 1 | $60,000 | 0% |
| LifeTechX Inc. | 1 | $74,000 | +23% |
| J & Y Logistics Inc. | 1 | $62,400 | +4% |
| Madison Faith LLC | 1 | $72,800 | +21% |
| Mangrove AI Inc. | 1 | $51,000 | −15% |
| Moyi Inc | 1 | $59,322 | −1% |
| Koram Insurance Center, Inc. | 1 | $64,000 | +7% |
| Neighborhood Sun Benefit Corp. | 1 | $72,025 | +20% |
| Point Stone Technology Limited Company | 1 | $76,960 | +28% |
| PointGuard Energy Inc. | 1 | $92,000 | +53% |
| Propbotics Inc | 1 | $52,000 | −13% |
| Superior Stone and Cabinet | 1 | $52,500 | −12% |
| Triangle Accounting Inc. | 1 | $36,837 | −39% |
| Universidad Central del Caribe, Inc. | 1 | $39,520 | −34% |
| Xunjing Technology Inc. | 1 | $50,000 | −17% |
Where these jobs are
| New York, NY | 5 | $50,856 |
| Cranbury, NJ | 3 | $61,058 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $68,000 |
| Hicksville, NY | 3 | $80,000 |
| New York City, NY | 2 | $110,728 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $74,669 |
| Flushing, NY | 2 | $51,594 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $63,480 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $50,086 |
| Bayamon, PR | 1 | $39,520 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $60,000 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $65,562 |
| Harrison, NJ | 1 | $50,086 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $59,322 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $36,837 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $60,000 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $50,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $60,000 |
| Holmdel, NJ | 1 | $60,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $51,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 21 | $52,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $61,058 |
| Level III | 4 | $68,900 |
| Level IV | 4 | $74,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | 15 | $50,086 |
| 2025 | 14 | $60,529 |
| 2026 | 12 | $64,781 |