Digital Mobile Innovations, LLC H-1B salaries
Digital Mobile Innovations, LLC filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2025. Half of them paid more than $113,500 a year. The typical offer was 22% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Digital Mobile Innovations, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $113,500
- Middle half earn
- $105,000 to $132,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $144,227
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 16 | $105,000 | −29% |
| Solution Architect | 3 | $100,000 | −23% |
| Software Engineer / Java Developer | 2 | $86,804 | −24% |
| Member of Technical Staff | 2 | $116,000 | −39% |
| Technical Lead | 2 | $142,988 | +51% |
| Application Solution Architect | 1 | $139,610 | −4% |
| AMS Software Developer | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $145,000 | +44% |
| Developer | 1 | $141,135 | +64% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | +11% |
| Associate Software Engineer | 1 | $82,400 | −23% |
| Architect | 1 | $120,000 | +43% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $125,000 | +21% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $130,000 | −18% |
| Oracle Commerce Engineer | 1 | $152,379 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | −39% |
| Senior Technical Lead | 1 | $159,107 | +51% |
| QA Lead | 1 | $120,000 | +20% |
| Software Engineer 3 | 1 | $139,589 | −7% |
| Tech Lead | 1 | $110,000 | −4% |
| Technical Delivery Lead | 1 | $135,000 | −7% |
| UX Designer | 1 | $100,000 | −18% |
| UX Tech Lead | 1 | $145,336 | – |
Where they work
| Indianapolis, IN | 20 | $105,000 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 4 | $125,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $141,135 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 2 | $127,276 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Chelmsford, MA | 1 | $137,115 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $139,589 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $145,336 |
| Littleton, MA | 1 | $148,860 |
| Burlington, MA | 1 | $135,748 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $159,107 |
| Mccordsville, IN | 1 | $125,000 |
| Monroe, WA | 1 | $101,608 |
| Oxnard, CA | 1 | $98,072 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Rochester Hills, MI | 1 | $115,000 |
| Saint Joseph, MI | 1 | $120,000 |
| Springfield, MO | 1 | $72,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $145,336 |
| 2024 | 22 | $114,970 |
| 2025 | 18 | $107,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 15 | $101,608 |
| Level II | 19 | $114,941 |
| Level III | 6 | $142,473 |
| Level IV | 3 | $125,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).