Dexperts Inc. H-1B salaries
Dexperts Inc. filed 69 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,360 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Dexperts Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $87,360
- Middle half earn
- $82,056 to $93,600
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 69
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| SailPoint Developer | 10 | $90,168 | −12% |
| Software Developer | 9 | $85,280 | −18% |
| CyberArk Engineer | 4 | $112,923 | +6% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $87,828 | −36% |
| Security Engineer | 4 | $74,651 | −44% |
| IAM Consultant | 4 | $104,000 | +9% |
| IAM Analyst | 3 | $83,200 | −10% |
| IAM Engineer | 3 | $93,600 | −8% |
| Okta Consultant | 2 | $99,237 | – |
| Information Security Engineer II | 2 | $118,560 | +2% |
| SailPoint Engineer | 2 | $93,028 | −5% |
| Sailpoint Consultant | 2 | $78,000 | – |
| Iam Analyst / Developer | 2 | $75,213 | – |
| Cyber Security Engineer III | 1 | $83,658 | −39% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $70,886 | −30% |
| Identity Management Developer | 1 | $82,056 | – |
| Identity and Access Management Engineer | 1 | $81,286 | −20% |
| Identity and Access Admin | 1 | $90,896 | – |
| Iam / Business Analyst | 1 | $60,000 | – |
| IAM specialist | 1 | $70,720 | −19% |
| IAM Security Analyst | 1 | $67,766 | −34% |
| IAM Developer | 1 | $93,600 | −8% |
| Iam Cloud Admin | 1 | $93,600 | – |
| Okta Engineer | 1 | $63,003 | −33% |
| Iga Data Analyst | 1 | $72,000 | – |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $92,581 | −5% |
| Information Systems Manager | 1 | $166,400 | +25% |
| Security Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | +5% |
| Sailpoint Iiq Engineer | 1 | $95,680 | – |
| SR. Iga Engineer | 1 | $114,400 | −6% |
| System Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −12% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 15 | $84,094 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 10 | $93,600 |
| Euless, TX | 8 | $93,600 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $114,400 |
| Mansfield, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Grand Prairie, TX | 2 | $89,970 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $84,240 |
| North Richland Hills, TX | 2 | $93,600 |
| Kawkawlin, MI | 2 | $75,213 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $76,471 |
| Central, SC | 2 | $74,651 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $76,523 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $93,600 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $83,658 |
| Canton, MI | 1 | $72,800 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $93,600 |
| Bedford, TX | 1 | $93,600 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $90,896 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $70,720 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $82,056 |
| 2024 | 36 | $89,440 |
| 2025 | 18 | $84,094 |
| 2026 | 12 | $93,090 |
By experience level
| Level I | 54 | $84,687 |
| Level II | 15 | $105,997 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).