H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Zonestra Technologies, LLC H-1B salaries

Zonestra Technologies, LLC filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,984 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$87,984
Middle half earn
$81,266 to $106,000
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
65

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer18$97,586−6%$84,312 – $112,351
Software Engineer6$84,708−38%$77,833 – $105,045
Business Analyst5$76,128−15%$71,760 – $77,314
DevOps Engineer3$105,997+3%$86,352 – $130,853
Java Full Stack Developer3$122,699+22%$105,570 – $124,394
Quality Assurance Analyst3$74,485−17%$73,892 – $77,761
IT Project Manager2$76,960−17%$76,960 – $76,960
Quality Assurance Engineer2$81,640−11%$76,773 – $86,507
Python Developer2$85,738−15%$85,738 – $85,738
Java Developer2$97,490−3%$89,773 – $105,206
Business Systems Analyst2$87,984−13%$87,984 – $87,984
Business Intelligence Analyst1$79,248−15%$79,248 – $79,248
IT-Program Delivery Lead1$85,000–$85,000 – $85,000
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects1$81,266−15%$81,266 – $81,266
Full Stack .Net Developer1$92,435−12%$92,435 – $92,435
Infra Engineer1$98,925–$98,925 – $98,925
Applications Integration Developer1$103,210–$103,210 – $103,210
Product Manager1$73,466−54%$73,466 – $73,466
Quality Analyst1$101,213+16%$101,213 – $101,213
.Net Developer1$112,923+11%$112,923 – $112,923
SAP Consultant1$108,830+5%$108,830 – $108,830
SailPoint Developer1$112,923+10%$112,923 – $112,923
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer1$81,328−29%$81,328 – $81,328
SAP PI/PO/CPI Developer1$105,997−32%$105,997 – $105,997
Software Development Engineer in Test1$82,347−20%$82,347 – $82,347
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$83,533−11%$83,533 – $83,533
System Design Engineer1$88,712−44%$88,712 – $88,712
Validation Engineer1$73,278−21%$73,278 – $73,278

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Austin, TX8$75,847$74,614 – $87,968
Plano, TX4$82,056$82,056 – $89,773
Charlotte, NC3$85,738$83,502 – $85,738
Lansing, MI3$76,960$76,960 – $80,964
Mclean, VA3$122,699$105,570 – $124,394
Irving, TX3$105,997$94,026 – $105,997
Aubrey, TX2$102,148$96,761 – $107,536
Atlanta, GA2$82,940$82,644 – $83,236
Lewisville, TX2$109,462$107,731 – $111,192
Sanatoga, PA2$87,984$87,984 – $87,984
Houston, TX2$100,756$99,528 – $101,983
Johnston, RI2$112,362$112,081 – $112,642
Celina, TX2$105,924$102,424 – $109,424
Madison, WI2$73,892$73,596 – $74,188
Linthicum Heights, MD2$106,569$103,891 – $109,247
Mckinney, TX2$82,711$82,020 – $83,402
Coppell, TX2$97,490$89,773 – $105,206
Albany, NY1$77,314$77,314 – $77,314
Auburn Hills, MI1$88,712$88,712 – $88,712
Edison, NJ1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493

By year

20233$88,691
202434$82,794
202516$96,824
202612$112,923

By experience level

Level I20$82,056
Level II44$97,586
Level IV1$155,709

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs