Tek Grove, LLC H-1B salaries
Tek Grove, LLC filed 73 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,080 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tek Grove, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,080
- Middle half earn
- $91,000 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,704
- Certified filings
- 73
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 29 | $108,160 | +4% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $85,000 | −38% |
| Computer Application Programmer | 4 | $85,000 | −5% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 4 | $94,500 | −1% |
| Database Administrator | 3 | $103,000 | +14% |
| Manager - Product and Business Development | 3 | $155,000 | – |
| IAM Engineer | 2 | $120,980 | +20% |
| Azure Data Engineer | 2 | $113,360 | +19% |
| Network Architect | 2 | $116,480 | 0% |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $123,760 | +17% |
| Principal Enterprise Architect | 2 | $142,480 | −27% |
| Information Security Analyst | 2 | $104,000 | 0% |
| Human Resources Specialist | 1 | $70,000 | +14% |
| Electrical Engineer | 1 | $85,280 | −10% |
| Computer Hardware Engineer | 1 | $91,520 | −10% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $102,000 | +1% |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 1 | $87,360 | +2% |
| Information Security Specialist | 1 | $98,000 | −19% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $120,640 | +31% |
| SailPoint Developer | 1 | $108,160 | +6% |
| Sr. Software Developer –Teamcenter Solutions Consultant | 1 | $145,600 | – |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $114,400 | +11% |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $99,840 | +11% |
| Technical Solutions Architect | 1 | $100,000 | −25% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 13 | $100,000 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $91,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 5 | $114,400 |
| Aubrey, TX | 4 | $106,040 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 3 | $124,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 3 | $120,640 |
| Beaverton, OR | 3 | $113,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $142,480 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $88,400 |
| La Palma, CA | 2 | $116,480 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $85,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $92,420 |
| Heathrow, FL | 2 | $145,600 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 2 | $104,000 |
| Redwood City, CA | 2 | $111,820 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $126,880 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $91,520 |
| Euless, TX | 1 | $108,160 |
| Flemington, NJ | 1 | $104,000 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $133,120 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | $85,000 |
| 2025 | 36 | $106,040 |
| 2026 | 29 | $110,240 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 17 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 48 | $108,160 |
| Level III | 7 | $135,200 |
| Level IV | 1 | $153,920 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).