H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

CVS Rx Services Inc. H-1B salaries

CVS Rx Services Inc. filed 334 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $141,440 a year. The typical offer was 16% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$141,440
Middle half earn
$133,120 to $148,830
Top 10% earn over
$159,973
Certified filings
334

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Staff Pharmacist FT183$136,053–$133,120 – $141,440
Pharmacy Manager39$155,750+1%$147,919 – $162,448
Staff Pharmacist26$138,798−4%$135,200 – $149,240
CA Staff Pharmacist FT22$146,422–$144,008 – $149,760
CA Pharmacy Manager17$165,381–$161,699 – $171,642
Foreign Pharmacy Graduate - International Pharmacy Intern10$101,941–$101,941 – $113,693
Foreign Pharmacy Graduate - International Pharmacy9$103,958–$101,941 – $113,693
Staff Pharmacist FT, PMEL6$141,970–$138,585 – $144,918
District Support Pharmacist FT5$139,360–$135,200 – $147,784
CA Staff Pharmacist3$135,200–$135,200 – $144,560
Night Pharmacist FT2$144,508–$143,234 – $145,782
Pharmacist2$116,834−10%$107,650 – $126,017
Foreign Pharmacy Graduate Intern2$104,187–$104,187 – $104,187
CA Dist Suppt Pharmacist PT1$161,762–$161,762 – $161,762
Graduate Pharmacist Intern1$113,693+2%$113,693 – $113,693
Manager, Business Strategy & Data Analytics1$105,655–$105,655 – $105,655
Pharmacy Manager, DLEL1$162,240–$162,240 – $162,240
Rx Mgr Emerging Leader, CA1$148,970–$148,970 – $148,970
Rx Mgr Emerging Leader1$142,418–$142,418 – $142,418
Rep I, Pharmacy Spclty Mail1$133,661–$133,661 – $133,661
Staff Pharmacist PT1$158,080–$158,080 – $158,080

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
East Hampton, NY17$133,120$133,120 – $140,962
Bakersfield, CA11$145,600$141,440 – $145,808
Bloomington, IN11$101,941$101,941 – $101,941
Fayetteville, NC11$141,440$141,440 – $141,440
Lynchburg, VA8$102,544$102,544 – $110,708
Evansville, IN8$98,467$98,467 – $112,169
Provincetown, MA7$135,200$135,200 – $135,273
Norwalk, CT7$135,200$135,200 – $135,876
Lancaster, PA6$136,240$133,120 – $139,360
Staunton, VA6$150,946$145,324 – $155,069
Bemidji, MN6$113,693$113,693 – $113,693
Greenfield, IN5$101,941$101,941 – $146,453
North Vernon, IN5$98,467$98,467 – $98,467
Brownstown, IN4$98,467$98,467 – $98,467
Crescent City, CA4$157,841$153,920 – $165,522
Killeen, TX4$132,830$129,688 – $138,665
Yuma, AZ4$150,207$148,720 – $156,052
Minot, ND4$113,693$113,693 – $113,693
Nashville, IN3$141,440$121,690 – $141,440
Orange, CT3$138,237$137,769 – $149,272

By year

20235$139,360
202471$135,200
2025112$135,273
2026146$141,762

By experience level

Level I175$136,365
Level II89$141,440
Level III51$144,144
Level IV19$153,920

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs