Cribl, Inc. H-1B salaries
Cribl, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $192,463 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cribl, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $192,463
- Middle half earn
- $153,070 to $233,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $256,896
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Staff Software Engineer | 4 | $230,579 | +20% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $184,350 | +25% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 3 | $153,070 | −16% |
| Software Engineer II | 2 | $141,535 | +9% |
| Staff Product Manager | 2 | $233,000 | +33% |
| Senior Software Engineering Manager | 2 | $264,950 | +29% |
| Principal Engineer | 1 | $300,000 | +76% |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $192,463 | +7% |
| Principal Software Engineer- Backend | 1 | $262,700 | – |
| Senior Associate, Strategy and Operations | 1 | $169,541 | +28% |
| Sr. Staff GRC Analyst | 1 | $195,000 | – |
| Senior Marketing Analyst | 1 | $109,491 | +3% |
| Senior Designated Support Engineer | 1 | $136,074 | −13% |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $213,512 | +14% |
| Software Engineer I | 1 | $125,000 | +9% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $128,000 | −7% |
| Senior Staff Product Security Engineer | 1 | $206,315 | +4% |
| Staff Frontend Engineer | 1 | $180,960 | −20% |
Where they work
| San Francisco, CA | 4 | $233,460 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $153,070 |
| Newark, CA | 2 | $197,236 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $185,537 |
| San Ramon, CA | 2 | $233,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $213,079 |
| Milpitas, CA | 2 | $221,593 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $195,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $172,744 |
| Athens, GA | 1 | $145,070 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $206,315 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $169,541 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $250,500 |
| Freehold, NJ | 1 | $109,491 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $221,000 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $180,960 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | $128,000 |
| Tucson, AZ | 1 | $125,000 |
| Woodside, NY | 1 | $138,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | 4 | $203,158 |
| 2025 | 16 | $186,712 |
| 2026 | 8 | $178,641 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $135,035 |
| Level II | 6 | $137,037 |
| Level III | 5 | $180,960 |
| Level IV | 13 | $226,158 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).