Codefied Inc H-1B salaries
Codefied Inc filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,500 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Codefied Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $125,500
- Middle half earn
- $116,875 to $159,125
- Top 10% earn over
- $175,000
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager, Analytics Engineering | 2 | $159,500 | 0% |
| Product Designer II | 2 | $122,500 | −1% |
| Software Engineer II | 2 | $121,000 | −7% |
| Senior Staff Software Engineer | 2 | $181,000 | −5% |
| Senior Manager, Software Engineering | 2 | $178,750 | 0% |
| Senior Lead, Business Analytics | 2 | $120,750 | – |
| Senior Fraud Data Analyst I | 2 | $116,250 | – |
| QA Analyst I | 1 | $77,813 | −10% |
| Manager I, Software Engineering | 1 | $155,000 | +10% |
| Data Analyst II - Fraud | 1 | $92,000 | – |
| Director, Business Analytics | 1 | $155,000 | −8% |
| Business Analyst I | 1 | $81,000 | −1% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $107,000 | −2% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | +2% |
| Staff Data Engineer I | 1 | $160,500 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Diego, CA | 10 | $159,500 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $107,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $120,000 |
| Broomfield, CO | 1 | $81,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $92,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $155,000 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $77,813 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $119,500 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $122,000 |
| San Mateo, CA | 1 | $155,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $116,000 |
| Valencia, CA | 1 | $160,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | 8 | $157,750 |
| 2025 | 8 | $120,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $126,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $86,500 |
| Level II | 5 | $119,500 |
| Level III | 2 | $121,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $175,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).