Cira Tek Inc H-1B salaries
Cira Tek Inc filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,606 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cira Tek Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $89,606
- Middle half earn
- $77,324 to $94,671
- Top 10% earn over
- $101,468
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Application Developer | 19 | $91,042 | −13% |
| Programmer Analyst | 4 | $75,046 | −15% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $89,606 | −35% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $77,355 | −26% |
| Business Intelligence Specialist | 2 | $91,562 | −2% |
| Mechanical Engineer | 2 | $90,771 | +1% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $87,318 | −26% |
| Systems Software Engineer | 2 | $91,593 | −14% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $85,592 | −8% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $92,581 | +12% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $76,315 | −15% |
| Business Programmer Analyst | 1 | $77,314 | – |
| Business Intelligence Anaylst | 1 | $96,678 | 0% |
| Business Applications Analyst | 1 | $98,925 | +5% |
| Labview Engineer | 1 | $68,973 | −12% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $65,707 | −27% |
| Design Verification Engineer | 1 | $85,758 | −43% |
| Network and Security Engineer | 1 | $94,141 | +2% |
| Mechanical Test Engineer | 1 | $64,272 | −37% |
| Information Technology Director (IT Director) | 1 | $134,264 | −10% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $90,002 | −29% |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $89,149 | −15% |
| Software Systems Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −20% |
| Systems Application Engineer | 1 | $63,149 | −25% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −11% |
Where they work
| Springfield, IL | 14 | $76,200 |
| San Antonio, TX | 4 | $91,562 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $90,605 |
| Casa Grande, AZ | 3 | $90,771 |
| Creve Coeur, MO | 3 | $101,587 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $92,228 |
| Princeton, TX | 2 | $101,192 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $90,782 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $82,628 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $68,973 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $77,314 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $100,610 |
| Grapevine, TX | 1 | $76,731 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $85,530 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $83,658 |
| Creve Couer, MO | 1 | $97,386 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $69,555 |
| Hopkins, MN | 1 | $105,997 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $94,848 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $92,581 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 21 | $85,758 |
| 2025 | 19 | $85,530 |
| 2026 | 11 | $94,848 |
By experience level
| Level I | 6 | $62,900 |
| Level II | 46 | $89,606 |
| Level III | 2 | $110,146 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).