Systems Application Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 57 certified H-1B applications for Systems Application Engineer roles between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $83,658.
- Median salary offered
- $83,658
- Middle half earn
- $83,658 to $88,150
- Top 10% earn over
- $103,954
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Infoneon Technologies Inc | 7 | $83,658 |
| Sapien Infotech Inc | 7 | $83,658 |
| Datanova Technologies Inc | 6 | $83,658 |
| Atova Systems Inc | 4 | $83,658 |
| Sygniti Technologies Inc | 3 | $83,658 |
| Frontend Arts, Inc. | 2 | $65,500 |
| Spane IT Solutions Inc | 2 | $83,658 |
| AI Consultants Inc | 2 | $89,800 |
| Synova Solutions Inc | 2 | $83,658 |
| Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. | 2 | $125,000 |
| Cat Technology Inc. | 2 | $98,500 |
| Cira Tek Inc | 1 | $63,149 |
| Avegant Corp | 1 | $150,001 |
| Fission Labs, Inc | 1 | $109,886 |
| Freudenberg Battery Power Systems, LLC | 1 | $94,500 |
| Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 1 | $127,000 |
| Ecloudoptimum Corp. | 1 | $71,510 |
| CitiusTech Inc. | 1 | $90,000 |
| Mastech Digital Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $88,150 |
| Isolve Technology Inc | 1 | $141,000 |
| Innova Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $60,403 |
| Ronit Systems, Inc. | 1 | $54,000 |
| Resourcesys, Inc. | 1 | $96,637 |
| No Limit Technology Inc | 1 | $76,100 |
| Source Mantra Inc. | 1 | $80,974 |
| Tecsource International LLC | 1 | $60,000 |
| Tkzus Inc | 1 | $57,408 |
| Vensit Corp | 1 | $91,250 |
| Visten IT Inc | 1 | $83,658 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Dallas, TX | 32 | $83,658 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $89,800 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $65,500 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $125,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $71,510 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 1 | $96,637 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $127,000 |
| Golden Valley, MN | 1 | $97,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $57,408 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $109,886 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $80,974 |
| Midland, MI | 1 | $94,500 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $88,150 |
| Petersburg, FL | 1 | $76,100 |
| Little Rock, AR | 1 | $60,000 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $90,000 |
| San Mateo, CA | 1 | $150,001 |
| Springfield, IL | 1 | $63,149 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 1 | $54,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $100,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 13 | $71,510 |
| Level II | 40 | $83,658 |
| Level III | 4 | $118,443 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $96,637 |
| 2024 | 5 | $94,500 |
| 2025 | 44 | $83,658 |
| 2026 | 7 | $91,250 |