Certified Kernel Tech LLC H-1B salaries
Certified Kernel Tech LLC filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $145,800 a year. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Certified Kernel Tech LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $145,800
- Middle half earn
- $123,000 to $176,236
- Top 10% earn over
- $224,760
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Security Engineer | 15 | $176,630 | +18% |
| Security Engineer | 5 | $140,000 | +4% |
| Senior UI/UX Designer | 5 | $137,487 | +6% |
| Senior Business Data Analyst | 5 | $123,000 | +5% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 4 | $140,580 | −8% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $153,000 | +4% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 4 | $218,037 | +20% |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $132,946 | +12% |
| HR Business Partner | 2 | $84,552 | −32% |
| Business Data Analyst | 2 | $95,100 | +7% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $103,250 | +18% |
| Principal Researcher | 1 | $270,000 | +35% |
| Graphic & Visual Designer | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Marketing Manager | 1 | $120,000 | +1% |
| Platform Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | +7% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $101,500 | −7% |
| Software Architect | 1 | $340,000 | +157% |
| Staff Accountant | 1 | $70,000 | 0% |
Where they work
| New York, NY | 31 | $151,500 |
| Harrison, NJ | 3 | $234,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $84,552 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 2 | $113,654 |
| Bayonne, NJ | 2 | $260,000 |
| Gillette, NJ | 1 | $142,160 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $159,400 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $145,800 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $206,200 |
| Huntingdon Valley, PA | 1 | $70,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $155,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $92,800 |
| Monterey Park, CA | 1 | $159,420 |
| Newton, MA | 1 | $122,000 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $103,250 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $130,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $270,000 |
| Towson, MD | 1 | $162,600 |
| Waltham, MA | 1 | $101,500 |
| Watertown, MA | 1 | $97,400 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | 28 | $153,000 |
| 2025 | 14 | $108,452 |
| 2026 | 13 | $159,420 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $97,400 |
| Level II | 15 | $122,000 |
| Level III | 15 | $150,300 |
| Level IV | 22 | $196,618 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).