H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Care IT Services Inc. H-1B salaries

Care IT Services Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,216 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$93,216
Middle half earn
$84,804 to $102,767
Top 10% earn over
$107,364
Certified filings
26

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Systems Engineer5$86,653−7%$71,261 – $97,406
Guidewire Developer3$102,627−4%$99,600 – $107,526
Data Scientist2$85,000−28%$85,000 – $85,000
Computer Programmer2$102,814+15%$102,814 – $102,814
QA Automation Engineer2$88,993−1%$86,460 – $91,526
Software Engineer2$80,548−42%$78,452 – $82,644
Business/Systems Analyst IV1$103,064−8%$103,064 – $103,064
Application Software Programmer Analyst1$92,373–$92,373 – $92,373
Mes Technical Architect1$166,400–$166,400 – $166,400
Computer Programmer Analyst1$85,530+2%$85,530 – $85,530
Business Development / Account Manager1$110,000–$110,000 – $110,000
Prod Support Tech Advisor1$96,616–$96,616 – $96,616
Project Manager1$77,958−24%$77,958 – $77,958
Product Manager1$83,658−47%$83,658 – $83,658
QA Engineer1$86,861−2%$86,861 – $86,861
Software Engineer - ETL1$99,6940%$99,694 – $99,694

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Boston, MA2$102,814$102,814 – $102,814
Delaware, OH2$99,600$98,087 – $101,114
Daytona Beach, FL2$65,630$62,815 – $68,446
Newbury Park, CA2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Lakeville, MN2$88,026$82,191 – $93,860
Cary, NC1$166,400$166,400 – $166,400
Bentonville, AR1$86,861$86,861 – $86,861
Fuquay-Varina, NC1$104,728$104,728 – $104,728
Frederick, MD1$94,058$94,058 – $94,058
Liberty Hill, TX1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Macon, GA1$92,373$92,373 – $92,373
Maryland Heights, MO1$103,064$103,064 – $103,064
Irving, TX1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Matthews, NC1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Morrisville, NC1$97,406$97,406 – $97,406
Overland Park, KS1$83,928$83,928 – $83,928
Plano, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Quincy, MA1$96,616$96,616 – $96,616
Redmond, WA1$86,653$86,653 – $86,653
St. Paul, MN1$84,739$84,739 – $84,739

By year

20237$86,653
202410$97,011
20256$85,265
20263$102,814

By experience level

Level I2$85,000
Level II16$90,460
Level III7$97,406
Level IV1$110,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs