Ascend Learning LLC H-1B salaries
Ascend Learning LLC filed 42 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $137,938 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $137,938
- Middle half earn
- $110,947 to $148,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $166,710
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $139,259 |
| Software Engineer III | 3 | $129,189 |
| AI Engineer | 2 | $110,947 |
| Data Engineer Team Lead | 2 | $182,768 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 2 | $144,983 |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $108,617 |
| Software Engineer IV | 2 | $138,172 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $128,362 |
| Database Admin IV | 2 | $140,144 |
| Senior User Experience Designer | 2 | $102,606 |
| Data Engineer V | 1 | $164,095 |
| Associate Psychometrician | 1 | $82,160 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $143,060 |
| Principal AI Engineer | 1 | $150,000 |
| Manager, Software Engineer | 1 | $162,968 |
| Manager Software Development - Data & Analytics | 1 | $167,000 |
| Linux Systems Engineer | 1 | $100,541 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $139,152 |
| Lead AI Engineer | 1 | $186,352 |
| Psychometrician | 1 | $80,166 |
| Senior Software Engineer Lead | 1 | $140,000 |
| Senior Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $171,409 |
| Senior AI Engineer | 1 | $160,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $150,000 |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $107,627 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $95,701 |
| Software Architect IV | 1 | $133,384 |
| User Experience Designer | 1 | $98,088 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Leawood, KS | 15 | $120,000 |
| Burlington, MA | 6 | $140,144 |
| Lithia, FL | 3 | $186,352 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 3 | $139,259 |
| Mason, OH | 2 | $104,246 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Bluffdale, UT | 1 | $150,000 |
| Delray Beach, FL | 1 | $110,947 |
| Iowa City, IA | 1 | $82,160 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $144,983 |
| Long Island City, NY | 1 | $143,060 |
| Manor, TX | 1 | $139,152 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $171,409 |
| Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $110,947 |
| Parker, CO | 1 | $145,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Riverview, FL | 1 | $164,095 |
| San Ramon, CA | 1 | $167,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $129,189 |
| 2024 | 13 | $143,060 |
| 2025 | 12 | $122,500 |
| 2026 | 12 | $110,947 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $80,166 |
| Level II | 17 | $110,947 |
| Level III | 16 | $140,474 |
| Level IV | 8 | $167,752 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).