Amtex Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries
Amtex Systems, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Amtex Systems, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $108,602 to $134,249
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,000
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| BI Application Developer | 3 | $113,000 | −3% |
| Azure Solution Architect | 3 | $189,592 | +28% |
| Financial Data Analyst | 2 | $131,994 | +56% |
| Azure Cloud Architect | 1 | $150,000 | +39% |
| Associate WebFOCUS BI Architect | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Business Analyst (Technology Transformation) | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Business Analyst/Product Owner | 1 | $100,000 | 0% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $108,306 | +16% |
| Azure Cloud Administrator/Architect | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $111,966 | +7% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $109,491 | +25% |
| Director, Client Services Delivery | 1 | $128,000 | – |
| Information Technology Specialist -Software Developer | 1 | $123,656 | – |
| IT Product Owner/Scrum Master (IT Project Manager) | 1 | $95,394 | – |
| IT Project Mgr - Enterprise Search and Content Management | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Lead Data Analyst | 1 | $109,491 | −15% |
| Market Research Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | +56% |
| OBIEE/BI Developer | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Oracle Fusion Analytics & Reporting Developer | 1 | $131,997 | – |
| Principle Business System Analyst/Solutions Lead | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Product Owner/Business Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | +49% |
| Senior Software Technology Specialist | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| System Administrator | 1 | $90,000 | +4% |
| Tech Lead - Oracle Data Warehouse | 1 | $123,656 | – |
| UI Developer | 1 | $89,253 | −9% |
Where they work
| Long Island City, NY | 17 | $120,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 6 | $131,500 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $127,500 |
| Allentown, PA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $110,000 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $89,253 |
| Long Island, NY | 1 | $109,491 |
| Rockville, MD | 1 | $120,000 |
By year
| 2024 | 13 | $113,000 |
| 2025 | 10 | $120,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $135,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $96,250 |
| Level II | 17 | $120,000 |
| Level III | 7 | $135,000 |
| Level IV | 2 | $189,592 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).