Employers
Data Systems Integration Group, Inc. H-1B salaries
Data Systems Integration Group, Inc. filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,899 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,899
- Middle half earn
- $96,000 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $142,000
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 19 | $104,000 | $96,288 – $110,000 |
| Mysql DB Administrator | 2 | $95,035 | $95,035 – $95,035 |
| Software Developers, Applications | 2 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $97,185 | $95,778 – $98,592 |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Technical Analyst | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Performance Engineer | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $94,266 | $94,266 – $94,266 |
| Information Technology Analyst | 1 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Senior Tester | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $96,574 | $96,574 – $96,574 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Dublin, OH | 7 | $96,000 | $95,500 – $96,787 |
| Columbus, OH | 6 | $105,950 | $96,174 – $123,800 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 4 | $117,500 | $106,644 – $125,000 |
| Hartford, CT | 2 | $112,000 | $108,000 – $116,000 |
| Everett, WA | 2 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
| Frederick, MD | 2 | $94,370 | $94,370 – $94,370 |
| Hermitage, PA | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $95,035 | $95,035 – $95,035 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Fishers, IN | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Downers Grove, IL | 1 | $144,000 | $144,000 – $144,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | 15 | $96,575 |
| 2025 | 11 | $110,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $101,899 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $95,000 |
| Level II | 28 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $125,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).