H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Senior UX Researcher H-1B salaries

Employers filed 47 certified H-1B applications for Senior UX Researcher roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $142,600. The typical offer was 18% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$142,600
Middle half earn
$117,645 to $158,100
Top 10% earn over
$195,880
Certified filings
47

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

ServiceNow, Inc.9$117,645−18%$107,702 – $117,645
Google LLC3$202,000+42%$198,500 – $209,665
AT&T Services, Inc.3$140,114−2%$136,778 – $142,363
Mongodb, Inc.3$160,000+12%$160,000 – $163,160
Motorola Solutions, Inc.3$71,074−50%$70,793 – $71,074
Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC3$158,100+11%$154,900 – $158,100
Valtech Solutions, LLC2$148,700+4%$148,700 – $148,700
Etsy, Inc.2$147,600+4%$145,100 – $150,100
Blue Yonder, Inc.1$71,240−50%$71,240 – $71,240
Auris Health, Inc.1$167,500+17%$167,500 – $167,500
Allied Solutions, LLC1$110,400−23%$110,400 – $110,400
Freshine Products, Inc1$108,240−24%$108,240 – $108,240
Cricket Wireless, LLC1$155,195+9%$155,195 – $155,195
Corpay1$125,000−12%$125,000 – $125,000
Cision US Inc.1$135,000−5%$135,000 – $135,000
Care.com, Inc.1$108,000−24%$108,000 – $108,000
CCC Intelligent Solutions, Inc1$110,323−23%$110,323 – $110,323
Netskope, Inc.1$117,645−18%$117,645 – $117,645
GoPro, Inc.1$135,393−5%$135,393 – $135,393
Regal Rexnord Corporation1$145,845+2%$145,845 – $145,845
Red Hat, Inc.1$143,1220%$143,122 – $143,122
PayPal, Inc.1$200,000+40%$200,000 – $200,000
Roku, Inc.1$238,000+67%$238,000 – $238,000
Smartsheet Inc.1$145,000+2%$145,000 – $145,000
Turo, Inc.1$171,948+21%$171,948 – $171,948
Uber Technologies, Inc.1$197,200+38%$197,200 – $197,200
User Research International LLC1$145,600+2%$145,600 – $145,600

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Santa Clara, CA8$117,645$117,645 – $117,645
New York, NY6$197,500$173,490 – $212,998
Chicago, IL4$71,074$70,934 – $89,767
San Francisco, CA4$165,024$158,100 – $178,261
Atlanta, GA3$144,612$134,806 – $149,904
San Diego, CA3$148,700$129,512 – $150,200
Boston, MA3$160,000$151,561 – $160,000
Alpharetta, GA2$136,778$135,110 – $138,446
Brooklyn, NY2$147,600$145,100 – $150,100
Austin, TX1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Carmel, IN1$110,400$110,400 – $110,400
Celina, TX1$91,853$91,853 – $91,853
Coppell, TX1$71,240$71,240 – $71,240
Mountain View, CA1$202,000$202,000 – $202,000
Milpitas, CA1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Kirkland, WA1$145,600$145,600 – $145,600
Glen Mills, PA1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Pleasant Grove, UT1$135,393$135,393 – $135,393
Plano, TX1$148,700$148,700 – $148,700
Santa Cara, CA1$107,702$107,702 – $107,702

By experience level

Level I1$144,612
Level II20$117,645
Level III14$144,061
Level IV11$155,195

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

20233$158,100
202415$142,600
202518$117,645
202611$151,700

Related job titles