Senior IT Architect H-1B salaries
Employers filed 62 certified H-1B applications for Senior IT Architect roles between May 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $150,000. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior IT Architect with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $150,000
- Middle half earn
- $136,920 to $168,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $186,509
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| McKesson Corporation | 12 | $156,144 | +4% |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 6 | $136,185 | −9% |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. | 5 | $130,000 | −13% |
| Worldpay, LLC | 4 | $167,454 | +12% |
| Epson America Inc | 4 | $207,480 | +38% |
| Florida Power & Light Company | 3 | $150,000 | 0% |
| Biogen Inc. | 3 | $156,166 | +4% |
| IBM Corporation | 3 | $179,903 | +20% |
| HCA Management Services LP | 3 | $122,117 | −19% |
| Boston Consulting Group, Inc. | 2 | $150,000 | 0% |
| Educational Testing Service | 2 | $176,134 | +17% |
| United Biosource LLC | 2 | $149,308 | 0% |
| IQVIA Inc. | 2 | $131,342 | −12% |
| IQVIA RDS Inc. | 2 | $148,453 | −1% |
| Cohesity, Inc. | 1 | $168,000 | +12% |
| FPL Energy Services, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | −7% |
| Kellogg Business Services Company LLC | 1 | $180,000 | +20% |
| Fresh Gravity, Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | −13% |
| Hussmann Corporation | 1 | $118,450 | −21% |
| Petco Animal Supplies Stores, Inc. | 1 | $116,626 | −22% |
| Lenovo (United States) Inc | 1 | $114,358 | −24% |
| TK Elevator Corporation | 1 | $150,000 | 0% |
| Veritas Technologies LLC | 1 | $170,227 | +13% |
Where these jobs are
| Irving, TX | 6 | $147,275 |
| Charlotte, NC | 5 | $136,370 |
| Nashville, TN | 3 | $122,117 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $175,000 |
| Cary, NC | 3 | $148,453 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $142,500 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $169,114 |
| Princeton, NJ | 2 | $176,134 |
| Miami Gardens, FL | 2 | $150,000 |
| Carlsbad, CA | 2 | $138,500 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 2 | $149,308 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $146,372 |
| Corona, CA | 2 | $179,587 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $167,454 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 1 | $141,543 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $168,000 |
| Bridgeton, MO | 1 | $118,450 |
| Chambersburg, PA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $260,379 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $87,922 |
By experience level
| Level II | 9 | $148,301 |
| Level III | 27 | $142,745 |
| Level IV | 26 | $164,022 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | 22 | $148,500 |
| 2025 | 29 | $150,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $156,983 |