Job titles
SAS Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for SAS Developer roles between Aug 2023 and Mar 2026. The median salary was $106,000. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SAS Developer with another job title Check what wage level an offer reaches
Median salary offered $106,000
Middle half earn $97,032 to $116,000
Top 10% earn over $125,510
Certified filings 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
Employer Filings Median vs all Middle half
Element Technologies Inc 3 $100,000 −6% $89,239 – $117,500
Stier Solutions Inc 3 $122,450 +16% $122,450 – $122,450
My3Tech Inc 2 $107,412 +1% $106,704 – $108,119
Bell Info Solutions, LLC 2 $103,636 −2% $100,334 – $106,938
Algorics Inc. 2 $112,986 +7% $112,986 – $112,986
Marathonsoft LLC 2 $95,000 −10% $95,000 – $95,000
IT America, Inc. 2 $106,475 0% $106,475 – $106,475
HCL Global Systems Inc 2 $101,941 −4% $101,566 – $102,316
Financebox Inc. 2 $116,000 +9% $116,000 – $116,000
Sysintelli Inc. 2 $106,000 0% $106,000 – $106,000
Agati Systems LLC 1 $75,670 −29% $75,670 – $75,670
ExpradIT,Inc 1 $112,986 +7% $112,986 – $112,986
California SoftTech Inc 1 $84,053 −21% $84,053 – $84,053
Highbrow LLC 1 $135,200 +28% $135,200 – $135,200
CloudVik LLC 1 $84,094 −21% $84,094 – $84,094
Centraprise Corp 1 $102,000 −4% $102,000 – $102,000
Ameritech Global Inc. 1 $99,029 −7% $99,029 – $99,029
Innovative Intelligent Solutions LLC 1 $112,923 +7% $112,923 – $112,923
Insight Global, LLC 1 $134,347 +27% $134,347 – $134,347
Han IT Staffing Inc. 1 $118,102 +11% $118,102 – $118,102
Mitaja Corporation 1 $88,442 −17% $88,442 – $88,442
Quantum Ops Inc. 1 $105,997 0% $105,997 – $105,997
Regions Bank 1 $127,184 +20% $127,184 – $127,184
Moore Infotech Inc 1 $71,000 −33% $71,000 – $71,000
Pyramid Technology Solutions, Inc 1 $114,379 +8% $114,379 – $114,379
Sicl America Inc 1 $99,840 −6% $99,840 – $99,840
S3 Solutions LLC 1 $88,442 −17% $88,442 – $88,442
Sonata Software North America, Inc. 1 $133,000 +25% $133,000 – $133,000
SupraSoft, Inc. 1 $112,986 +7% $112,986 – $112,986
TT Technologies Inc 1 $122,999 +16% $122,999 – $122,999
Urpan Technologies Inc 1 $105,061 −1% $105,061 – $105,061
V-Soft Consulting Group, INC 1 $93,000 −12% $93,000 – $93,000
Volto Consulting and Services LLC 1 $84,094 −21% $84,094 – $84,094
Show all 33
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
City Filings Median Middle half
Framingham, MA 2 $112,986 $112,986 – $112,986
Charlotte, NC 2 $123,666 $118,326 – $129,007
Cumming, GA 2 $122,450 $122,450 – $122,450
Southlake, TX 2 $106,000 $106,000 – $106,000
Westlake, TX 2 $107,786 $104,489 – $111,082
Monmouth Junction, NJ 2 $89,239 $83,858 – $94,620
East Brunswick, NJ 2 $116,000 $116,000 – $116,000
Hartford, CT 2 $106,475 $106,475 – $106,475
Novi, MI 2 $103,636 $100,334 – $106,938
Mckinney, TX 2 $109,460 $107,728 – $111,192
Albany, NY 1 $99,840 $99,840 – $99,840
Aubrey, TX 1 $102,000 $102,000 – $102,000
Alpharetta, GA 1 $122,450 $122,450 – $122,450
Boston, MA 1 $112,986 $112,986 – $112,986
Celina, TX 1 $127,184 $127,184 – $127,184
Dallas, TX 1 $105,997 $105,997 – $105,997
Buffalo Grove, IL 1 $102,690 $102,690 – $102,690
Austin, TX 1 $108,826 $108,826 – $108,826
Bloomfield Hills, MI 1 $84,053 $84,053 – $84,053
Little Elm, TX 1 $84,094 $84,094 – $84,094
By experience level
Wage level Filings Median
Level I 11 $88,442 Level II 29 $106,475 Level III 5 $122,450
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
Year filed Filings Median
2023 9 $112,986 2024 17 $102,690 2025 15 $106,000 2026 4 $106,475