Volto Consulting and Services LLC H-1B salaries
Volto Consulting and Services LLC filed 30 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,882 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Volto Consulting and Services LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,882
- Middle half earn
- $91,239 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,552
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Java Developer | 6 | $105,997 | +5% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $107,609 | +3% |
| Senior Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $75,410 | −32% |
| AIML Engineer | 2 | $118,123 | +14% |
| Network/Citrix Admin | 2 | $93,922 | – |
| Firmware Engineer | 2 | $92,228 | −32% |
| Business Software Lead | 1 | $91,270 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $75,566 | −29% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $94,016 | −9% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $100,069 | −1% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $75,566 | −26% |
| Calibration Test Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | – |
| SAS Developer | 1 | $84,094 | −21% |
| SAP Technical Engineer | 1 | $118,456 | +8% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | −24% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $78,957 | −21% |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $88,150 | −19% |
| Technology Project Manager | 1 | $132,579 | +23% |
Where they work
| Reston, VA | 3 | $114,026 |
| Waukesha, WI | 3 | $81,370 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 3 | $88,150 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $93,101 |
| North Lake, TX | 2 | $105,997 |
| Burlington, MA | 2 | $93,922 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $130,707 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $75,566 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $114,026 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $75,566 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $118,456 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $93,038 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $105,206 |
| Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $99,694 |
| Sa Jose, CA | 1 | $135,283 |
| Royersford, PA | 1 | $91,270 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $132,579 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $93,558 |
| 2024 | 16 | $100,516 |
| 2025 | 5 | $88,150 |
| 2026 | 3 | $104,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $92,228 |
| Level II | 19 | $99,694 |
| Level III | 2 | $124,582 |
| Level IV | 1 | $104,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).