H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Highbrow LLC H-1B salaries

Highbrow LLC filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,400 a year.

Median salary offered
$114,400
Middle half earn
$97,760 to $133,432
Top 10% earn over
$138,087
Certified filings
37

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
SDET Lead3$99,840$98,800 – $100,880
Site Reliability Engineer3$127,504$127,504 – $129,106
Software Developer3$130,707$118,394 – $131,352
QA Engineer2$85,727$84,828 – $86,626
Technical Product Manager2$123,220$115,180 – $131,259
Senior Software Engineer2$106,080$101,920 – $110,240
QA Automation1$87,214$87,214 – $87,214
Java Developer1$137,280$137,280 – $137,280
Java API Developer1$137,259$137,259 – $137,259
DevOps Engineer1$149,760$149,760 – $149,760
Android Developer1$137,259$137,259 – $137,259
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects1$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Senior AEM Developer1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
SAS Developer1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
QA Manager1$122,866$122,866 – $122,866
QA Lead1$102,814$102,814 – $102,814
Senior Engineer, Software1$180,960$180,960 – $180,960
Sr. Data Architect/Cloud Data Architect1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Cloud Engineer1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366
Senior Android Developer1$163,862$163,862 – $163,862
Senior Product Manager1$121,514$121,514 – $121,514
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester “ SDET Lead1$106,517$106,517 – $106,517
Solution Design Lead1$97,365$97,365 – $97,365
Solution Architect1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Technical Lead1$133,432$133,432 – $133,432
Technical Manager1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366
Technical Scrum Master1$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
Test Lead (QA/UAT/SDET)1$137,280$137,280 – $137,280

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Bellevue, WA6$137,270$137,259 – $146,640
Detroit, MI5$96,366$88,442 – $96,366
Atlanta, GA5$127,504$114,400 – $127,504
Overland Park, KS4$93,683$86,626 – $100,360
Alpharetta, GA2$118,394$112,237 – $124,550
Leander, TX2$130,406$125,960 – $134,852
Austin, TX1$107,141$107,141 – $107,141
Cumming, GA1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Enfield, CT1$137,280$137,280 – $137,280
Bothell, WA1$180,960$180,960 – $180,960
Berkeley Heights, NJ1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Frisco, TX1$106,517$106,517 – $106,517
Exton, PA1$102,814$102,814 – $102,814
Greenwood Village, CO1$122,866$122,866 – $122,866
Marietta, GA1$97,365$97,365 – $97,365
Plano, TX1$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
Santa Clara, CA1$133,432$133,432 – $133,432
Whippany, NJ1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Wilmington, DE1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$92,404
202410$108,570
202517$127,504
20266$98,800

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II9$135,200
Level III28$106,829

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).