Programmer Analyst III H-1B salaries
Employers filed 49 certified H-1B applications for Programmer Analyst III roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $108,742. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Programmer Analyst III with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $108,742
- Middle half earn
- $75,833 to $122,741
- Top 10% earn over
- $129,169
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Tech University | 11 | $72,100 | −34% |
| Nebraska Furniture Mart, Inc. | 9 | $124,569 | +15% |
| Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center | 4 | $69,295 | −36% |
| Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai | 2 | $116,100 | +7% |
| FedEx Supply Chain, Inc. | 2 | $135,896 | +25% |
| Boston Medical Center Health Plan, Inc. | 2 | $140,784 | +29% |
| Sam Houston State University | 2 | $93,330 | −14% |
| Leidos Biomedical Research, Inc. | 2 | $117,302 | +8% |
| Majestic IT Services Inc | 2 | $88,442 | −19% |
| Benchmark Electronics Inc. | 1 | $113,231 | +4% |
| Healthcare Association of New York State | 1 | $108,742 | 0% |
| Drivestream, Inc. | 1 | $173,000 | +59% |
| American National Group Services LLC | 1 | $86,170 | −21% |
| Jabil Inc. | 1 | $126,064 | +16% |
| Pasco County Clerk of the Circuit Court and County Comptroller | 1 | $66,810 | −39% |
| MSA Worldwide, LLC | 1 | $115,000 | +6% |
| SpartanNash Associates, LLC | 1 | $122,741 | +13% |
| Schrill Technologies Inc | 1 | $95,597 | −12% |
| Stowers Institute for Medical Research | 1 | $83,525 | −23% |
| Tucson Electric Power Company | 1 | $125,549 | +15% |
| The University of Southern California | 1 | $109,928 | +1% |
| Wake Forest University Health Sciences | 1 | $79,996 | −26% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Lubbock, TX | 15 | $70,040 |
| Omaha, NE | 8 | $123,286 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $88,566 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $116,100 |
| Not Applicable, TX | 2 | $93,330 |
| Rockville, MD | 2 | $117,302 |
| Cranberry Township, PA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Hopkinton, MA | 1 | $140,784 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $126,787 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $86,170 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $122,011 |
| Edina, MN | 1 | $122,741 |
| Dade City, FL | 1 | $66,810 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $109,928 |
| Kansas City, MO | 1 | $83,525 |
| Northlake, TX | 1 | $149,781 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $140,784 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 1 | $108,742 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 1 | $126,064 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $173,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $76,490 |
| Level II | 22 | $75,226 |
| Level III | 17 | $122,003 |
| Level IV | 5 | $125,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $88,566 |
| 2024 | 21 | $115,939 |
| 2025 | 15 | $108,742 |
| 2026 | 8 | $84,156 |